Mote Park Indoor Bowls Club Ltd


Club Fixtures of Mote Park Indoor Bowls Club Ltd

Club Fixtures 23/09/17 to 22/04/2018 

Updated 05/Dec/17 15:40  

Date Time  Description  Gender    Rinks    Dress    Food 
 23 Sep 17 
 10:00 
 Junior Open Day
  



 27 Sep 17 
 10:00 
 Open Day
  



 01 Oct 17 
 14:00 
 Thameside Wanderers
 X 
8H
 
 
 04 Oct 17 
 14:00 
 Kent Police
 X 
6H


 07 Oct 17 
 14:00 
 Egerton Park
 X 
6H


 08 Oct 17 
 09:30 
 Kent Over 60s Trial
 X 
4H


 08 Oct 17 
 09:30 
 U25 Double Triples v Oyster
 X 
1H
 
 
 14 Oct 17 
 09:30 
 Kent Liberty Trial
 M 
4H


 15 Oct 17 
 10:00 
 Egham Prelim v Oyster
 X 
2H
 
 
 17 Oct 17 
 10:00 
 Over 60s Double Rink v Angel
 M 
1H
 
 
 21 Oct 17 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup - 1st Round v Folkestone
 M 
2H
 
 
 21 Oct 17 
 10:00 
 Yetton Trophy - 1st Round v Deangate
 L 
2H
 
 
 22 Oct 17 
 14:00 
 Rochester Blind
 X 
5H


 28 Oct 17 
 18:00 
 Family Evening
 X 
8H


 29 Oct 17 
 10:00 
 Egham Trophy 1st Round
 X 
2H
 
 
 29 Oct 17 
 10:00 
 Open Day
  



 01 Nov 17 
 14:00 
 Swale (Lge)
 L 
6H


 03 Nov 17 
 10:00 
 Mason A v Swale
 L 
1H
 
 
 04 Nov 17 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup-Plate
 M 
2H
 
 
 04 Nov 17 
 10:00 
 Yetton Trophy-Plate
 L 
2H
 
 
 04 Nov 17 
 14:00 
 Piscatorials
 X 
6H


 07 Nov 17 
 10:00 
 Mens Over 60s
 M 
1H
 
 
 09 Nov 17 
 10:00 
 Vivienne 1st Round v Oyster
 L 
2H
 
 
 11 Nov 17 
 10:00 
 Dudley Hoile
 M 
2H
 
 
 11 Nov 17 
 14:00 
 Eastbourne & District
 X 
6H
 
 
 12 Nov 17 
 10:00 
 Egham Trophy 2nd Round
 X 
2H
 
 
 12 Nov 17 
 14:00 
 Falaise (Hastings)
 X 
6H
 
 
 15 Nov 17 
 14:00 
 Bromley (Lge)
 L 
6H


 18 Nov 17 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup-Plate
 M 
2H
 
 
 18 Nov 17 
 10:00 
 Yetton Trophy-Plate
 L 
2H
 
 
 18 Nov 17 
 14:00 
 Southend & District
 X 
8H


 22 Nov 17 
 14:00 
 Ashford (Lge)
 L 
6H


 24 Nov 17 
 10:00 
 Mason B v Ashford
 L 
2H
 
 
 25 Nov 17 
 10:00 
 Dudley Hoile
 M 
2H
 
 
 26 Nov 17 
 10:00 
 Egham Trophy 3rd Round
 X 
2H
 
 
 26 Nov 17 
 14:00 
 Kings
 X 
6H


 28 Nov 17 
 10:00 
 Mens Over 60s 2nd Round
 M 
1H
 
 
 29 Nov 17 
 14:00 
 Sevenoaks (Lge)
 L 
6H


 30 Nov 17 
 10:00 
 Vivienne Trophy 2nd Round
 L 
2H
 
 
 02 Dec 17 
 10:00 
 Dudley Hoile
 M 
2H
 
 
 02 Dec 17 
 14:00 
 Prince Arthur (Lge)
 M 
6H


 03 Dec 17 
 14:00 
 Beckenham & Bromley
 X 
8H


 06 Dec 17 
 14:00 
 Oyster (Lge)
 L 
7H


 07 Dec 17 
 14:00 
 Ladies Captain Invite
 L 
6H
 
 
 08 Dec 17 
 10:00 
 Mason Trophy 2nd Round
 L 
2H
 
 
 09 Dec 17 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup-Plate
 M 
2H
 
 
 09 Dec 17 
 10:00 
 Yetton Trophy-Plate
 L 
2H
 
 
 09 Dec 17 
 14:30 
 Friendly Roll Up
 X 
8H


 10 Dec 17 
 10:00 
 Egham Trophy 4th Round
 X 
2H
 
 
 10 Dec 17 
 14:00 
 Sevenoaks (Lge)
 M 
6H


 12 Dec 17 
 10:00 
 Mens Over 60s 3rd Round
 M 
1H
 
 
 13 Dec 17 
 14:00 
 Folkestone (Lge)
 L 
7H


 16 Dec 17 
 14:00 
 Thanet (Lge)
 M 
6H


 17 Dec 17 
 14:00 
 KCIBA v MP
 M 
8H


 03 Jan 18 
 14:00 
 Zippers
 X 
8H


 06 Jan 18 
 14:03 
 Invicta Challenge
 X 
6H
 
 
 07 Jan 18 
 14:00 
 White Oak (Lge)
 M 
6H


 10 Jan 18 
 14:00 
 White Oak (Lge)
 L 
6H


 13 Jan 18 
 14:00 
 Medway BA
 X 
6-8H


 17 Jan 18 
 14:00 
 Angel (Lge)
 L 
6H


 21 Jan 18 
 14:00 
 Thameside Wanderers
 X 
8H


 28 Jan 18 
 10:00 
 Club Mixed 2 Wood Pairs
 X 
8H


 31 Jan 18 
 14:00 
 Thanet (Lge)
 L 
6H


 04 Feb 18 
 14:00 
 The Mote Cup - Men v Ladies
 X 
6H


 07 Feb 18 
 14:00 
 Prince Arthur (Lge)
 L 
6H


 09 Feb 18 
 14:00 
 KCLIBA
 L 
8H


 10 Feb 18 
 14:00 
 Oyster (Lge)
 M 
6H


 10 Feb 18 
 18:00 
 Family Evening
  



 11 Feb 18 
 09:45 
 Home Counties Lge v Surrey
 M 
6H
 
 
 11 Feb 18 
 14:30 
 Folkestone (Lge)
 M 
6H


 14 Feb 18 
 14:00 
 New Bowlers v Prev Year
 X 
6H

T&B
 16 Feb 18 
 13:00 
 KCIBA v KCLIBA
 X 
8H


 17 Feb 18 
 14:00 
 Northfleet
 X 
6H


 18 Feb 18 
 09:00 
 EBYDS
 X 
8H


 24 Feb 18 
 14:00 
 Ashford (Lge)
 M 
6H


 25 Feb 18 
 09:00 
 EBYDS
 X 
8H


 03 Mar 18 
 14:00 
 Bank BA
 X 
6H


 04 Mar 18 
 09:45 
 Home Counties Lge v Sussex
 M 
6H
 
 
 04 Mar 18 
 14:30 
 Dartford Stone Lodge (Lge)
 M 
6H


 10 Mar 18 
 14:00 
 Angel (Lge)
 M 
6H


 11 Mar 18 
 14:00 
 Kent County Officer v New Bowlers
 X 
6-8H

T&B
 14 Mar 18 
 14:00 
 Kent Police
 X 
6H


 17 Mar 18 
 13:30 
 KCLIBA v Sussex
 L 
6H
 
 
 18 Mar 18 
 14:00 
 Greenwich
 X 
8H


 21 Mar 18 
 14:00 
 Royal Tun Wells (Lge)
 L 
6H


 24 Mar 18 
 14:00 
 Bromley (Lge)
 M 
6H


 25 Mar 18 
 14:00 
 Deangate (Lge)
 M 
8H


 28 Mar 18 
 14:00 
 Dartford Stone Lodge (Lge)
 L 
6H


 28 Mar 18 
 18:45 
 AGMs
  



 30 Mar 18 
 10:00 
 Good Friday. Brian Stubbs Trophy
 X 
8H


 04 Apr 18 
 14:00 
 Rochester Blind
 X 
6H


 07 Apr 18 
 14:00 
 Swale (Lge)
 M 
6H


 08 Apr 18 
 14:00 
 Royal Tun Wells (Lge)
 M 
6H


 14 Apr 18 
 09:30 
 Club Finals
 X 
8H


 15 Apr 18 
 09:30 
 Club Finals
 X 
8H


 18 Apr 18 
 13:00 
 KCIBA v KCBA
 M 
6H


 20 Apr 18 
 14:00 
 Browston Hall IBC (touring)
 X 
8H
 
 


Mote Park IBC Willow Way MAIDSTONE Kent ME15 7RN 01622 691124  |  Mote Park Indoor Bowls Club Ltd