Mote Park Indoor Bowls Club Ltd


Club Fixtures of Mote Park Indoor Bowls Club Ltd

Club Fixtures 29/09/21 to 22/04/2022 

Updated 01/Oct/21 10:50  

Date Time Description Gender Rinks Dress Food
 30 Sep 21 
 14:00 
 Southend-on-Sea (Touring)
 X 
8H
 
T&B
 06 Oct 21 
 14:00 
 Kent Police
 X 
6H


 16 Oct 21 
 10:00 
 D. Cornwell U25
 X 
1H


 16 Oct 21 
 10:00 
 Liberty Trial
 M 
4H
 
 
 16 Oct 21 
 14:00 
 Egerton Park
 X 
6H
 
 
 17 Oct 21 
 10:00 
 Egham - Prelim
 X 
2H
 
 
 17 Oct 21 
 10:00 
 Kent Over 60s Trial
 M 
2H


 19 Oct 21 
 10:00 
 O60s Inter Club Double Rink - Prelim
 M 
1H
 
 
 23 Oct 21 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup - 1st Round v
 M 
2H


 23 Oct 21 
 10:00 
 Yetton Trophy - 1st Round v
 L 
2H


 23 Oct 21 
 14:00 
 Ditton BC
 X 
7-8H


 24 Oct 21 
 09:30 
 Aussie Pairs Taster Session
 X 
8H
 
 
 24 Oct 21 
 14:00 
 Rochester Blind
 X 
5H


 26 Oct 21 
 10:00 
 Kent Over 60s - 1st round
 M 
3H
 
 
 30 Oct 21 
 10:00 
 Liberty
 M 
6H
 
 
 30 Oct 21 
 14:00 
 White Oak Friendly
 X 
6-8H


 30 Oct 21 
 19:30 
 Race Night & Family Evening
 X 
8H


 31 Oct 21 
 10:00 
 Egham - 1st round
 X 
2H
 
 
 31 Oct 21 
 10:00 
 Open Day
  



 03 Nov 21 
 14:00 
 Swale (Lge)
 L 
6H


 03 Nov 21 
 18:45 
 AGMs
 
 
 
 
 06 Nov 21 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup/Plate
 M 
2H


 06 Nov 21 
 10:00 
 Yetton Trophy/Plate
 L 
2H


 09 Nov 21 
 10:00 
 O60 Inter Club Double Rink - 1st round
 M 
1H


 13 Nov 21 
 14:00 
 Eastbourne & District
 X 
8H
 
 
 14 Nov 21 
 10:00 
 Egham - 2nd round
 X 
2H
 
 
 17 Nov 21 
 14:00 
 Bromley (Lge)
 L 
6H


 20 Nov 21 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup/Plate
 M 
2H


 20 Nov 21 
 10:00 
 Yetton Trophy/Plate
 L 
2H


 23 Nov 21 
 10:00 
 Kent O60
 M 
3H


 24 Nov 21 
 14:00 
 Ashford (Lge)
 L 
6H


 26 Nov 21 
 10:00 
 Mason - 1st round
 L 
1H


 27 Nov 21 
 10:00 
 D. Cornwell U25 Comp
 X 
1H


 27 Nov 21 
 10:00 
 Dudley Hoile
 M 
2H
 
 
 28 Nov 21 
 10:00 
 Egham - 3rd round
 X 
2H
 
 
 28 Nov 21 
 14:00 
 Kings
 X 
6H


 30 Nov 21 
 10:00 
 O60 Inter County Double Rink - 2nd round
 M 
1H


 01 Dec 21 
 14:00 
 Sevenoaks (Lge)
 L 
6H


 04 Dec 21 
 10:00 
 Dudley Hoile
 M 
2H
 
 
 05 Dec 21 
 14:00 
 Beckenham & Bromley
 X 
8H


 08 Dec 21 
 14:00 
 Oyster (Lge)
 L 
6H


 10 Dec 21 
 10:00 
 Mason - 2nd round
 L 
1H


 11 Dec 21 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup-Plate
 M 
2H


 11 Dec 21 
 10:00 
 Yetton Trophy-Plate
 L 
2H


 11 Dec 21 
 14:00 
 Southend & District
 X 
8H


 12 Dec 21 
 10:00 
 Egham - 4th round
 X 
2H
 
 
 12 Dec 21 
 14:00 
 Sevenoaks (Lge)
 M 
6H


 14 Dec 21 
 10:00 
 O60 Inter County Double Rink - 3rd round
 M 
1H


 15 Dec 21 
 14:00 
 Folkestone (Lge)
 L 
6H


 18 Dec 21 
 10:00 
 Atherley
 L 
6H
 
 
 18 Dec 21 
 14:30 
 Liberty
 M 
6H
 
 
 19 Dec 21 
 14:00 
 KCIBA v MP
 M 
8H


 08 Jan 22 
 14:00 
 Prince Arthur (Lge)
 M 
6H
 
 
 09 Jan 22 
 14:00 
 White Oak (Lge)
 M 
6H


 12 Jan 22 
 14:00 
 White Oak (Lge)
 L 
6H


 15 Jan 22 
 14:00 
 Medway BA
 X 
6-8H


 16 Jan 22 
 10:00 
 Home Counties v Hampshire
 M 
6H
 
 
 19 Jan 22 
 14:00 
 Angel (Lge)
 L 
6H


 22 Jan 22 
 14:00 
 Invicta Challenge
 X 
6-8H


 23 Jan 22 
 10:00 
 Kent U25 County League v Hampshire
 X 
3H
 
 
 29 Jan 22 
 12:00 
 KCLIBA Presidents Day
 L 
8H
 
 
 30 Jan 22 
 09:00 
 Invicta League
 X 
8H


 02 Feb 22 
 14:00 
 Thanet (Lge)
 L 
6H


 05 Feb 22 
 14:00 
 Thanet (Lge)
 M 
6H
 
 
 09 Feb 22 
 14:00 
 Prince Arthur (Lge)
 L 
6H


 11 Feb 22 
 14:00 
 KCLIBA v MP
 L 
6H


 12 Feb 22 
 14:00 
 Oyster (Lge)
 M 
6H


 12 Feb 22 
 18:00 
 Family Evening
  



 13 Feb 22 
 14:00 
 Folkestone (Lge)
 M 
6H


 16 Feb 22 
 14:00 
 New Bowlers v Prev Year
 X 
6H

T&B
 18 Feb 22 
 13:00 
 KCIBA v KCLIBA
 X 
8H


 19 Feb 22 
 14:00 
 Northfleet
 X 
6H


 20 Feb 22 
 14:00 
 Swale (Lge)
 M 
6H
 
 
 26 Feb 22 
 14:00 
 Ashford (Lge)
 M 
6H


 27 Feb 22 
 10:00 
 Kent U25 County League v Surrey
 X 
3H
 
 
 05 Mar 22 
 14:00 
 Bank BA
 X 
6H


 06 Mar 22 
 14:00 
 Dartford Stone Lodge (Lge)
 M 
6H


 12 Mar 22 
 14:00 
 Angel (Lge)
 M 
6H


 13 Mar 22 
 14:00 
 MDBA v New Bowlers
 X 
6-8H

T&B
 16 Mar 22 
 14:00 
 Kent Police
 X 
6H


 20 Mar 22 
 14:00 
 Greenwich
 X 
8H


 23 Mar 22 
 14:00 
 Royal Tun Wells (Lge)
 L 
6H


 26 Mar 22 
 14:00 
 Bromley (Lge)
 M 
6H


 30 Mar 22 
 14:00 
 Dartford Stone Lodge (Lge)
 L 
6H


 30 Mar 22 
 18:45 
 AGMs
  



 02 Apr 22 
 14:00 
 Southend & District
 X 
8H


 03 Apr 22 
 14:00 
 Deangate (Lge)
 M 
8H


 06 Apr 22 
 14:00 
 Rochester Blind
 X 
5H


 09 Apr 22 
 09:00 
 Ladies County Finals
 L 
8H
 
 
 10 Apr 22 
 14:00 
 Royal Tun Wells (Lge)
 M 
6H


 13 Apr 22 
 13:00 
 KCIBA v Kent League Team
 M 
8H
 
 
 15 Apr 22 
 10:00 
 Brian Stubbs Trophy Good Friday
 X 
8H


 20 Apr 22 
 13:00 
 KCIBA v KCBA
 M 
6H