Mote Park Indoor Bowls Club Ltd



Club Rink Usage at Mote Park Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Updated  19/Apr/18 14:13
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8 
15
Apr
18
 
Sun
09:30 Club Finals Club Finals Club Finals Club Finals Club Finals Club Finals Club Finals Club Finals
11:30                
14:00                
16
Apr
18
 
Mon
09:30 Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Starlings
v
Robins
Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Harriers
v
Parrots
Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Blackbirds
v
Nuthatchers
Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Eagles
v
Canaries
D. Warrell Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Jackdaws
v
Guillemots
Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Kingfishers
v
Teals
Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Magpies
v
Lapwings
12:00       H. Baker N. Rust M. Hutchinson G. Morgan R. Moncur
14:30 A. Taylor V. Williams M. Drury M. Drury J. Dowd P. Fisher C. Neal A. Taylor
17:00 Mon 5 00 Ladies/Mixed Trps
Magnolias
v
Anemones
Mon 5 00 Ladies/Mixed Trps
Roses
v
Hollyhocks
J. Saxby B. Culver Mon 5 00 Ladies/Mixed Trps
Geraniums
v
Foxgloves
Mon 5 00 Ladies/Mixed Trps
Snapdragons
v
Jasmines
Mon 5 00 Ladies/Mixed Trps
Camelias
v
Pelargoniums
 
19:30   New Members New Members New Members A. Deards A. Deards A. Deards P. Clark
17
Apr
18
 
Tue
09:30 Tues 9 30 Ladies Trps Div 1
Kentish Glories
v
Meadow Browns
Tues 9 30 Ladies Trps Div 2
Royal Mantles
v
Swallowtails
K. Swoffer Tues 9 30 Ladies Trps Div 2
Painted Ladies
v
Jersey Tigers
Tues 9 30 Ladies Trps Div 2
Lacewing Blues
v
Essex Skippers
  Tues 9 30 Ladies Trps Div 1
Delicates
v
Holly Blues
Tues 9 30 Ladies Trps Div 1
Adonis Blues
v
Crimson Tips
12:00 D. Berry T. Cheeseman Drive Drive Drive J. Doust A. Russell P. Dann
14:30 Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Egyptian Maus
v
Blue Shorthairs
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Tortiese
v
Spotted Tabbies
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Korats
v
Foreign Lilacs
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Longhair Tortoise
v
Devon Rexs
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 2
Ginger Tabbies
v
Aegeans
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 2
Manxs
v
Norsk Skogatts
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 2
Havanna Browns
v
Chinchillas
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 2
Persian Creams
v
Russian Blues
17:00                
19:30 Tues 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Newsagents
v
Janitors
Tues 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Investors
v
Carpenters
Tues 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Keycutters
v
Landagents
Tues 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Blacksmiths
v
Designers
New Members New Members Tues 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Hairdressers
v
Gardeners
Tues 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Farmers
v
Accountants
18
Apr
18
 
Wed
09:30 Weds 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Labradors
v
Pointers
Weds 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Weimaraners
v
Springer Spaniels
        Weds 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Alsatians
v
Tibetan Terriers
Weds 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Foxhounds
v
Newfoundlands
12:00   KCIBA v KCBA KCIBA v KCBA KCIBA v KCBA KCIBA v KCBA KCIBA v KCBA KCIBA v KCBA  
14:00         R. Ongley      
17:00 Weds 5 00 Mens Trps
Jumping Brisk
v
Pinhole Borers
Weds 5 00 Mens Trps
Ants
v
Beetles
Weds 5 00 Mens Trps
Earwigs
v
Katydids
Weds 5 00 Mens Trps
Mosquitos
v
Fireflies
P. Clark      
19:30 M. Martin M. Martin M. Fitzgerald M. Fitzgerald J. Baldwin J. Baldwin C. Lester  
19
Apr
18
 
Thu
09:30 P. Godfrey D. Harper Thurs 9 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Ladders
v
Drills
Thurs 9 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Jigsaws
v
Hammers
Thurs 9 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Knives
v
Trowels
Thurs 9 30 Mixed Trps Div 2
Mallets
v
Verniers
   
12:00 B. Betteridge J. Dowd A. Howell D. Brown Drive Drive Drive P. Dann
14:30 Thurs 2 30 Ladies Trps
Fudge Fairies
v
Liquorice Ladies
Thurs 2 30 Ladies Trps
Candy Cluster
v
Butterscotch Beauties
Thurs 2 30 Ladies Trps
Jelly Beans
v
Hazel Clusters
New Members New Members New Members Thurs 2 30 Ladies Trps
Eclairs
v
Marzipan Maids
Thurs 2 30 Ladies Trps
Neopolitans
v
Aniseed Twirls
17:00 J. Saxby J. Saxby P. Hood D. Ling        
19:30 Thurs 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Pandas
v
Snow Leopards
Thurs 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Lions
v
Foxes
Thurs 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Hippos
v
Antelopes
Thurs 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Bisons
v
Camels
R. Parrish R. Parrish K. Whitnell  
20
Apr
18
 
Fri
09:30 Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Saxaphones
v
Keyboards
Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Jazzband
v
Clarinets
Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Euphoniums
v
Grand Pianos
Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Accordians
v
Piccolos
Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Xylophones
v
Trumpets
Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Recorders
v
Notables
Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Drummers
v
Banjos
 
12:00 T. Jones A. Whybrow M. Hutchinson S. Carr C. Moncur      
14:30 Browston Hall IBC (touring) Browston Hall IBC (touring) Browston Hall IBC (touring) Browston Hall IBC (touring) Browston Hall IBC (touring) Browston Hall IBC (touring) Browston Hall IBC (touring) Browston Hall IBC (touring)
17:00 Fri 5 00 Mixed Trps
Chaffinches
v
Hawks
Fri 5 00 Mixed Trps
Barn Owls
v
Eagles
Fri 5 00 Mixed Trps
Velvet Scooters
v
Firecrests
D. Glancey     Fri 5 00 Mixed Trps
Magpies
v
Jays
Fri 5 00 Mixed Trps
Ravens
v
Kestrels
19:30         Fri 7 30 Football Lge
The Eagles
v
K.I.S.S.
Fri 7 30 Football Lge
The Falcons
v
Bandanas
Fri 7 30 Football Lge
The Pirates
v
Hartlepool
 
21
Apr
18
 
Sat
09:00 Juniors Juniors Juniors Sat 9 00 Mens Trps
Elfs of Riley
v
GSX Modelmen
T. Watkins Sat 9 00 Mens Trps
Austin Agents
v
Buick Bandits
  Sat 9 00 Mens Trps
Lada Layabouts
v
Honda Hippies
11:30                
14:00                
17:00                
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 19/Apr/18 14:13 Thursday
SUN, 15/APR/18    ( 1 - 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Finals Club Finals Club Finals Club Finals
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Finals Club Finals Club Finals Club Finals
SUN, 15/APR/18    ( 2 - 11:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
SUN, 15/APR/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
MON, 16/APR/18    ( 1 - 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Starlings
v
Robins
Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Harriers
v
Parrots
Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Blackbirds
v
Nuthatchers
Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Eagles
v
Canaries
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
D. Warrell Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Jackdaws
v
Guillemots
Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Kingfishers
v
Teals
Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Magpies
v
Lapwings
MON, 16/APR/18    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      H. Baker
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
N. Rust M. Hutchinson G. Morgan R. Moncur
MON, 16/APR/18    ( 3 - 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
A. Taylor V. Williams M. Drury M. Drury
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
J. Dowd P. Fisher C. Neal A. Taylor
MON, 16/APR/18    ( 4 - 17:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mon 5 00 Ladies/Mixed Trps
Magnolias
v
Anemones
Mon 5 00 Ladies/Mixed Trps
Roses
v
Hollyhocks
J. Saxby B. Culver
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Mon 5 00 Ladies/Mixed Trps
Geraniums
v
Foxgloves
Mon 5 00 Ladies/Mixed Trps
Snapdragons
v
Jasmines
Mon 5 00 Ladies/Mixed Trps
Camelias
v
Pelargoniums
 
MON, 16/APR/18    ( 5 - 19:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  New Members New Members New Members
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
A. Deards A. Deards A. Deards P. Clark
TUE, 17/APR/18    ( 1 - 09:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tues 9 30 Ladies Trps Div 1
Kentish Glories
v
Meadow Browns
Tues 9 30 Ladies Trps Div 2
Royal Mantles
v
Swallowtails
K. Swoffer Tues 9 30 Ladies Trps Div 2
Painted Ladies
v
Jersey Tigers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Tues 9 30 Ladies Trps Div 2
Lacewing Blues
v
Essex Skippers
  Tues 9 30 Ladies Trps Div 1
Delicates
v
Holly Blues
Tues 9 30 Ladies Trps Div 1
Adonis Blues
v
Crimson Tips
TUE, 17/APR/18    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
D. Berry T. Cheeseman Drive Drive
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Drive J. Doust A. Russell P. Dann
TUE, 17/APR/18    ( 3 - 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Egyptian Maus
v
Blue Shorthairs
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Tortiese
v
Spotted Tabbies
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Korats
v
Foreign Lilacs
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Longhair Tortoise
v
Devon Rexs
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 2
Ginger Tabbies
v
Aegeans
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 2
Manxs
v
Norsk Skogatts
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 2
Havanna Browns
v
Chinchillas
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 2
Persian Creams
v
Russian Blues
TUE, 17/APR/18    ( 4 - 17:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
TUE, 17/APR/18    ( 5 - 19:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tues 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Newsagents
v
Janitors
Tues 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Investors
v
Carpenters
Tues 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Keycutters
v
Landagents
Tues 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Blacksmiths
v
Designers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
New Members New Members Tues 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Hairdressers
v
Gardeners
Tues 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Farmers
v
Accountants
WED, 18/APR/18    ( 1 - 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Weds 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Labradors
v
Pointers
Weds 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Weimaraners
v
Springer Spaniels
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Weds 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Alsatians
v
Tibetan Terriers
Weds 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Foxhounds
v
Newfoundlands
WED, 18/APR/18    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  KCIBA v KCBA KCIBA v KCBA KCIBA v KCBA
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
KCIBA v KCBA KCIBA v KCBA KCIBA v KCBA  
WED, 18/APR/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
R. Ongley      
WED, 18/APR/18    ( 4 - 17:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Weds 5 00 Mens Trps
Jumping Brisk
v
Pinhole Borers
Weds 5 00 Mens Trps
Ants
v
Beetles
Weds 5 00 Mens Trps
Earwigs
v
Katydids
Weds 5 00 Mens Trps
Mosquitos
v
Fireflies
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
P. Clark      
WED, 18/APR/18    ( 5 - 19:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
M. Martin M. Martin M. Fitzgerald M. Fitzgerald
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
J. Baldwin J. Baldwin C. Lester  
THU, 19/APR/18    ( 1 - 09:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
P. Godfrey D. Harper Thurs 9 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Ladders
v
Drills
Thurs 9 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Jigsaws
v
Hammers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Thurs 9 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Knives
v
Trowels
Thurs 9 30 Mixed Trps Div 2
Mallets
v
Verniers
   
THU, 19/APR/18    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
B. Betteridge J. Dowd A. Howell D. Brown
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Drive Drive Drive P. Dann
THU, 19/APR/18    ( 3 - 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thurs 2 30 Ladies Trps
Fudge Fairies
v
Liquorice Ladies
Thurs 2 30 Ladies Trps
Candy Cluster
v
Butterscotch Beauties
Thurs 2 30 Ladies Trps
Jelly Beans
v
Hazel Clusters
New Members
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
New Members New Members Thurs 2 30 Ladies Trps
Eclairs
v
Marzipan Maids
Thurs 2 30 Ladies Trps
Neopolitans
v
Aniseed Twirls
THU, 19/APR/18    ( 4 - 17:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
J. Saxby J. Saxby P. Hood D. Ling
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
THU, 19/APR/18    ( 5 - 19:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thurs 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Pandas
v
Snow Leopards
Thurs 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Lions
v
Foxes
Thurs 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Hippos
v
Antelopes
Thurs 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Bisons
v
Camels
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
R. Parrish R. Parrish K. Whitnell  
FRI, 20/APR/18    ( 1 - 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Saxaphones
v
Keyboards
Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Jazzband
v
Clarinets
Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Euphoniums
v
Grand Pianos
Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Accordians
v
Piccolos
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Xylophones
v
Trumpets
Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Recorders
v
Notables
Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Drummers
v
Banjos
 
FRI, 20/APR/18    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
T. Jones A. Whybrow M. Hutchinson S. Carr
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
C. Moncur      
FRI, 20/APR/18    ( 3 - 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Browston Hall IBC (touring) Browston Hall IBC (touring) Browston Hall IBC (touring) Browston Hall IBC (touring)
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Browston Hall IBC (touring) Browston Hall IBC (touring) Browston Hall IBC (touring) Browston Hall IBC (touring)
FRI, 20/APR/18    ( 4 - 17:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Fri 5 00 Mixed Trps
Chaffinches
v
Hawks
Fri 5 00 Mixed Trps
Barn Owls
v
Eagles
Fri 5 00 Mixed Trps
Velvet Scooters
v
Firecrests
D. Glancey
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Fri 5 00 Mixed Trps
Magpies
v
Jays
Fri 5 00 Mixed Trps
Ravens
v
Kestrels
FRI, 20/APR/18    ( 5 - 19:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Fri 7 30 Football Lge
The Eagles
v
K.I.S.S.
Fri 7 30 Football Lge
The Falcons
v
Bandanas
Fri 7 30 Football Lge
The Pirates
v
Hartlepool
 
SAT, 21/APR/18    ( 1 - 09:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Juniors Juniors Juniors Sat 9 00 Mens Trps
Elfs of Riley
v
GSX Modelmen
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
T. Watkins Sat 9 00 Mens Trps
Austin Agents
v
Buick Bandits
  Sat 9 00 Mens Trps
Lada Layabouts
v
Honda Hippies
SAT, 21/APR/18    ( 2 - 11:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
SAT, 21/APR/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
SAT, 21/APR/18    ( 4 - 17:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
15 Apr 18 Sun 09:30  Club Finals Mixed 8H
18 Apr 18 Wed 13:00  KCIBA v KCBA Men 6H
20 Apr 18 Fri 14:00  Browston Hall IBC (touring)