Mote Park Indoor Bowls Club Ltd


Club Rink Usage at Mote Park Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Updated  17/Feb/18 09:40
         Rink  1           Rink  2           Rink  3           Rink  4           Rink  5           Rink  6           Rink  7           Rink  8     
18
Feb
18
 
Sun
09:30 EBYDS EBYDS EBYDS EBYDS EBYDS EBYDS EBYDS EBYDS
11:30                
14:00                
19
Feb
18
 
Mon
09:30 Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Harriers
v
Parrots
Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Starlings
v
Robins
Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Blackbirds
v
Nuthatchers
Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Eagles
v
Canaries
D. Warrell Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Kingfishers
v
Teals
Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Jackdaws
v
Guillemots
Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Magpies
v
Lapwings
12:00 R. Moncur H. Baker N. Rust M. Hutchinson G. Morgan      
14:30 A. Taylor V. Williams M. Drury M. Drury J. Dowd P. Fisher C. Neal A. Taylor
17:00 Mon 5 00 Ladies/Mixed Trps
Magnolias
v
Snapdragons
Mon 5 00 Ladies/Mixed Trps
Pelargoniums
v
Evergreens
Mon 5 00 Ladies/Mixed Trps
Geraniums
v
Roses
Mon 5 00 Ladies/Mixed Trps
Foxgloves
v
Jasmines
B. Culver J. Saxby Mon 5 00 Ladies/Mixed Trps
Hollyhocks
v
Anemones
 
19:30 New Members New Members A. Deards A. Deards A. Deards P. Clark New Members  
20
Feb
18
 
Tue
09:30 Tues 9 30 Ladies Trps Div 1
Holly Blues
v
Adonis Blues
Tues 9 30 Ladies Trps Div 2
Jersey Tigers
v
Swallowtails
K. Swoffer Tues 9 30 Ladies Trps Div 2
Lacewing Blues
v
Royal Mantles
Tues 9 30 Ladies Trps Div 2
Painted Ladies
v
Essex Skippers
  Tues 9 30 Ladies Trps Div 1
Kentish Glories
v
Delicates
Tues 9 30 Ladies Trps Div 1
Meadow Browns
v
Crimson Tips
12:00 D. Berry T. Cheeseman Drive Drive Drive J. Doust A. Russell P. Dann
14:30 Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Tortiese
v
Egyptian Maus
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Foreign Lilacs
v
Spotted Tabbies
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Korats
v
Longhair Tortoise
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Devon Rexs
v
Blue Shorthairs
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 2
Norsk Skogatts
v
Ginger Tabbies
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 2
Aegeans
v
Havanna Browns
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 2
Chinchillas
v
Russian Blues
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 2
Persian Creams
v
Manxs
17:00                
19:30 Tues 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Janitors
v
Blacksmiths
Tues 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Farmers
v
Keycutters
Tues 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Carpenters
v
Newsagents
Tues 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Accountants
v
Investors
New Members New Members Tues 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Designers
v
Hairdressers
Tues 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Gardeners
v
Landagents
21
Feb
18
 
Wed
09:30 Weds 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Dalmations
v
Corgis
Weds 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Foxhounds
v
Weimaraners
Weds 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Labradors
v
Tibetan Terriers
Weds 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Springer Spaniels
v
Pointers
Weds 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Newfoundlands
v
English Sheepdogs
Weds 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Otterhounds
v
Bulldogs
Weds 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Greyhounds
v
Indian Spitz
Weds 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Redsetters
v
Huskies
12:00           A Hewett M Allen A Hewett
14:00         R. Ongley      
17:00 Weds 5 00 Mens Trps
Mosquitos
v
Fireflies
Weds 5 00 Mens Trps
Ants
v
Beetles
Weds 5 00 Mens Trps
Jumping Brisk
v
Pinhole Borers
Weds 5 00 Mens Trps
Earwigs
v
Katydids
P. Clark      
19:30 M. Fitzgerald J. Baldwin J. Baldwin C. Lester M. Martin M. Martin M. Fitzgerald  
22
Feb
18
 
Thu
09:30 P. Godfrey D. Harper Thurs 9 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Pliers
v
Trowels
Thurs 9 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Drills
v
Knives
Thurs 9 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Ladders
v
Hammers
Thurs 9 30 Mixed Trps Div 2
Boltcutters
v
Verniers
Thurs 9 30 Mixed Trps Div 2
Glasscutters
v
Spanners
 
12:00 B. Betteridge J. Dowd A. Howell D. Brown Drive Drive Drive P. Dann
14:30 Thurs 2 30 Ladies Trps
Aniseed Twirls
v
Candy Cluster
Thurs 2 30 Ladies Trps
Liquorice Ladies
v
Jelly Beans
Thurs 2 30 Ladies Trps
Hazel Clusters
v
Neopolitans
Thurs 2 30 Ladies Trps
Marzipan Maids
v
Fudge Fairies
Thurs 2 30 Ladies Trps
Butterscotch Beauties
v
Eclairs
New Members New Members New Members
17:00 D. Ling J. Saxby J. Saxby P. Hood        
19:30 Thurs 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Camels
v
Foxes
Thurs 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Hippos
v
Bisons
  Thurs 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Lions
v
Pandas
Thurs 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Warthogs
v
Antelopes
R. Parrish K. Whitnell R. Parrish
23
Feb
18
 
Fri
09:30 Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Jazzband
v
Clarinets
Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Euphoniums
v
Grand Pianos
Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Accordians
v
Piccolos
Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Saxaphones
v
Keyboards
Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Xylophones
v
Trumpets
Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Recorders
v
Notables
Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Drummers
v
Banjos
 
12:00 C. Moncur T. Jones A. Whybrow M. Hutchinson S. Carr      
14:30 A. Cornelius New Members New Members New Members B. Hanning B. Hanning B. Hanning  
17:00 Fri 5 00 Mixed Trps
Chaffinches
v
Velvet Scooters
Fri 5 00 Mixed Trps
Ravens
v
Magpies
Fri 5 00 Mixed Trps
Firecrests
v
Hawks
  D. Glancey   Fri 5 00 Mixed Trps
Eagles
v
Kestrels
Fri 5 00 Mixed Trps
Jays
v
Barn Owls
19:30         Fri 7 30 Football Lge
The Falcons
v
Bandanas
Fri 7 30 Football Lge
The Eagles
v
K.I.S.S.
Fri 7 30 Football Lge
The Pirates
v
Hartlepool
 
24
Feb
18
 
Sat
09:00 Juniors Juniors Juniors Sat 9 00 Mens Trps
GSX Modelmen
v
Buick Bandits
Sat 9 00 Mens Trps
Austin Agents
v
Honda Hippies
Sat 9 00 Mens Trps
Elfs of Riley
v
Lada Layabouts
  T. Watkins
11:30                
14:00   Ashford (Lge) Ashford (Lge) Ashford (Lge) Ashford (Lge) Ashford (Lge) Ashford (Lge)  
17:00                
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
18 Feb 18 Sun 09:00  EBYDS Mixed 8H
24 Feb 18 Sat 14:00  Ashford (Lge) Men 6H

Mote Park IBC Willow Way MAIDSTONE Kent ME15 7RN 01622 691124  |  Mote Park Indoor Bowls Club Ltd