Mote Park Indoor Bowls Club Ltd



'
Club Fixtures of Mote Park Indoor Bowls Club Ltd

Club Fixtures 01/10/18 to 27/04/2019 

Updated 15/Oct/18 09:58  

Date Time Description Gender Rinks Dress Food
 03 Oct 18 
 14:00 
 Kent Police
 X 
6H


 05 Oct 18 
 19:30 
 Coxheath Beacon Men
 M 
4H
 
 
 06 Oct 18 
 14:00 
 Egerton Park
 X 
6H


 13 Oct 18 
 09:30 
 Kent Liberty Trial
 M 
4H


 20 Oct 18 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup - 1st Round v Whiteoak
 M 
2H


 20 Oct 18 
 10:00 
 Yetton Trophy - 1st Round v
 L 
2H


 21 Oct 18 
 09:30 
 Kent Over 60s Trial
 X 
4H
 
 
 21 Oct 18 
 14:00 
 Rochester Blind
 X 
5H


 27 Oct 18 
 10:00 
 Atherley Trial
 L 
4H
 
 
 27 Oct 18 
 19:30 
 Family Evening
 X 
8H
 
 
 28 Oct 18 
 10:00 
 Open Day
  



 31 Oct 18 
 14:00 
 Swale (Lge)
 L 
6H


 02 Nov 18 
 10:00 
 Mason Prelim v Oyster
 L 
1H


 03 Nov 18 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup/Plate
 M 
2H


 03 Nov 18 
 10:00 
 Yetton Trophy/Plate
 L 
2H


 03 Nov 18 
 14:30 
 Piscatorials
 X 
6H


 04 Nov 18 
 14:00 
 MDBA
 X 
8H
 
 
 06 Nov 18 
 10:00 
 Inter Club Over 60 Double Rink
 M 
1H


 10 Nov 18 
 10:00 
 Dudley Hoile
 M 
2H
 
 
 11 Nov 18 
 14:00 
 Prince Arthur (Lge)
 M 
6H
 
 
 14 Nov 18 
 14:00 
 Bromley (Lge)
 L 
6H


 17 Nov 18 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup/Plate
 M 
2H


 17 Nov 18 
 10:00 
 Yetton Trophy/Plate
 L 
2H


 17 Nov 18 
 14:30 
 Southend & District
 X 
8H


 18 Nov 18 
 14:00 
 KCLIBA v Surrey
 L 
6H
 
 
 20 Nov 18 
 10:00 
 Inter County Over 60 - 2nd Round
 M 
3H
 
 
 21 Nov 18 
 14:00 
 Ashford (Lge)
 L 
6H


 23 Nov 18 
 10:00 
 Mason 1st Round
 L 
2H


 24 Nov 18 
 10:00 
 D. Cornwell U25 Comp
 X 
1H
 
 
 24 Nov 18 
 10:00 
 Dudley Hoile
 M 
2H
 
 
 25 Nov 18 
 14:00 
 Kings
 X 
6H


 27 Nov 18 
 10:00 
 Over 60s Double Rink
 M 
1H


 28 Nov 18 
 14:00 
 Sevenoaks (Lge)
 L 
6H


 01 Dec 18 
 10:00 
 Dudley Hoile
 M 
2H
 
 
 02 Dec 18 
 14:00 
 Beckenham & Bromley
 X 
8H


 05 Dec 18 
 14:00 
 Oyster (Lge)
 L 
7H


 07 Dec 18 
 10:00 
 Mason Trophy 2nd Round
 L 
2H


 08 Dec 18 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup-Plate
 M 
2H


 08 Dec 18 
 10:00 
 Yetton Trophy-Plate
 L 
2H


 08 Dec 18 
 14:30 
 Friendly Roll Up
 X 
8H


 09 Dec 18 
 14:00 
 Sevenoaks (Lge)
 M 
6H


 11 Dec 18 
 10:00 
 Mens Over 60s Double Rink
 M 
1H


 12 Dec 18 
 14:00 
 Folkestone (Lge)
 L 
7H


 15 Dec 18 
 10:00 
 Atherley
 L 
6H
 
 
 15 Dec 18 
 14:30 
 Liberty
 M 
6H
 
 
 16 Dec 18 
 14:00 
 KCIBA v MP
 M 
8H


 22 Dec 18 
 10:00 
 D. Cornwell U25 Comp
 X 
1H
 
 
 29 Dec 18 
 14:00 
 Deangate (Lge)
 M 
6H


 29 Dec 18 
 14:00 
 Deangate Mxd
 X 
2H
 
 
 05 Jan 19 
 14:00 
 Invicta Challenge
 X 
6H


 06 Jan 19 
 14:00 
 White Oak (Lge)
 M 
6H


 09 Jan 19 
 14:00 
 White Oak (Lge)
 L 
6H


 12 Jan 19 
 14:00 
 Medway BA
 X 
6-8H


 16 Jan 19 
 14:00 
 Angel (Lge)
 L 
6H


 20 Jan 19 
 14:00 
 Thameside Wanderers
 X 
8H


 26 Jan 19 
 14:00 
 Zippers
 X 
8H
 
 
 27 Jan 19 
 09:00 
 EBYDS
 X 
8H


 30 Jan 19 
 14:00 
 Thanet (Lge)
 L 
6H


 01 Feb 19 
 13:30 
 Wey Valley IBC (Touring)
 X 
8H
 
 
 03 Feb 19 
 09:00 
 EBYDS
 X 
8H


 06 Feb 19 
 14:00 
 Prince Arthur (Lge)
 L 
6H


 08 Feb 19 
 14:00 
 KCLIBA v MP
 L 
8H


 09 Feb 19 
 14:00 
 Oyster (Lge)
 M 
6H


 09 Feb 19 
 18:00 
 Family Evening
  



 10 Feb 19 
 14:00 
 Folkestone (Lge)
 M 
6H


 13 Feb 19 
 14:00 
 New Bowlers v Prev Year
 X 
6H

T&B
 15 Feb 19 
 13:00 
 KCIBA v KCLIBA
 X 
8H


 16 Feb 19 
 14:00 
 Northfleet
 X 
6H


 17 Feb 19 
 10:00 
 Club Mixed 2 Wood Pairs
 X 
8H


 18 Feb 19 
 14:30 
 Ferryhill IBC - Touring
 X 
6H
 
 
 23 Feb 19 
 14:00 
 Ashford (Lge)
 M 
6H


 24 Feb 19 
 14:00 
 The Mote Cup - Men v Ladies
 X 
6H


 02 Mar 19 
 14:00 
 Bank BA
 X 
6H


 03 Mar 19 
 14:00 
 Dartford Stone Lodge (Lge)
 M 
6H


 09 Mar 19 
 14:00 
 Angel (Lge)
 M 
6H


 10 Mar 19 
 14:00 
 K Sports BC v New Bowlers
 X 
6-8H

T&B
 13 Mar 19 
 14:00 
 Kent Police
 X 
6H


 17 Mar 19 
 14:00 
 Greenwich
 X 
8H


 20 Mar 19 
 14:00 
 Royal Tun Wells (Lge)
 L 
6H


 23 Mar 19 
 14:00 
 Bromley (Lge)
 M 
6H


 27 Mar 19 
 14:00 
 Dartford Stone Lodge (Lge)
 L 
6H


 27 Mar 19 
 18:45 
 AGMs
  



 30 Mar 19 
 14:00 
 Southend & District
 X 
8H
 
 
 03 Apr 19 
 14:00 
 Rochester Blind
 X 
5H


 06 Apr 19 
 14:00 
 Swale (Lge)
 M 
6H


 07 Apr 19 
 14:00 
 Royal Tun Wells (Lge)
 M 
6H


 13 Apr 19 
 09:30 
 Club Finals
 X 
8H


 14 Apr 19 
 09:30 
 Club Finals
 X 
8H


 17 Apr 19 
 13:00 
 KCIBA v KCBA
 M 
6H


 19 Apr 19 
 10:00 
 Good Friday. Brian Stubbs Trophy
 X 
8H


 26 Apr 19 
 12:00 
 Presentation Eve
 
8H