Mote Park Indoor Bowls Club Ltd



'
Club Leagues
Updated 18/Nov/18 11:34
Remaining   Players

Fri 7 30 Football Lge

28 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Falcons 7 6   1 15 4 11 18
Bandanas 7 5   2 25 7 18 15
K.I.S.S. 7 4   3 15 16 -1 12
Eagles 7 2   5 6 14 -8 6
Hartlepool 7 2   5 13 22 -9 6
Mote Marauders 7 2   5 9 20 -11 6

Fri 7 30 Football Lge

28 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Falcons 7 6   1 15 4 11 18
Bandanas 7 5   2 25 7 18 15
K.I.S.S. 7 4   3 15 16 -1 12
Eagles 7 2   5 6 14 -8 6
Hartlepool 7 2   5 13 22 -9 6
Mote Marauders 7 2   5 9 20 -11 6

Played between
Sun 11/Nov/18 and Sat 17/Nov/18

Bandanas 0 v 1 Falcons
Mote Marauders 2 v 3 Eagles
Hartlepool 5 v 1 K.I.S.S.

Matches Played

ON 05/10/2018
K.I.S.S.
D E Harmon
F Slade
L D Stearn
32BANDANAS
L D Saxton
R J Southby
E White
MOTE MARAUDERS
B Groves
P Groves
K Wood
12HARTLEPOOL
L C N Turner
P Wilson
R Wilson
EAGLES
J Austin
T R Coleman
L Lean
01FALCONS
J M Hall
R Martin
B Skates
ON 12/10/2018
FALCONS
R Martin
P M Palmby
B Skates
50K.I.S.S.
A Cray
V Cray
J Wright
HARTLEPOOL
R J. Gladman
L Watson
R Watson
17BANDANAS
P N Eldridge
L D Saxton
R J Southby
EAGLES
03MOTE MARAUDERS
ON 19/10/2018
MOTE MARAUDERS
R Drury
S Norman
R Parrish
01FALCONS
A B Lester
R Martin
P M Palmby
K.I.S.S.
A Cray
V Jenner
A R Tree
41HARTLEPOOL
R J. Gladman
L Watson
R Watson
BANDANAS
30EAGLES
ON 26/10/2018
K.I.S.S.
F Slade
A R Tree
S Rickett
10EAGLES
J Austin
T R Coleman
D Mcguire
BANDANAS
Y Crawley
J G Eldridge
D Crawley
80MOTE MARAUDERS
B Groves
P Groves
K Wood
FALCONS
J M Hall
I C Parkes
B Skates
32HARTLEPOOL
L C N Turner
L Watson
R Watson
ON 02/11/2018
HARTLEPOOL
L Watson
P Wilson
R Wilson
13EAGLES
T R Coleman
M I J Horton
D Mcguire
FALCONS
A B Lester
P M Palmby
B Skates
12BANDANAS
P N Eldridge
E White
C Hoskins
MOTE MARAUDERS
W J Rickett
H Robertson
K Wood
05K.I.S.S.
A Cray
V Cray
J Wright
ON 09/11/2018
HARTLEPOOL
P Wilson
R Wilson
I Holland
13BANDANAS
J G Eldridge
P N Eldridge
R J Southby
FALCONS
R Martin
P M Palmby
I C Parkes
30EAGLES
M I J Horton
L Lean
R Steel
K.I.S.S.
D E Harmon
L D Stearn
A R Tree
13MOTE MARAUDERS
R Drury
S Norman
R Parrish
ON 16/11/2018
HARTLEPOOL
R J. Gladman
R Watson
P Wilson
51K.I.S.S.
H Jenner
V Jenner
J Kent
BANDANAS
P N Eldridge
E White
01FALCONS
J M Hall
R Martin
B Skates
MOTE MARAUDERS
W J Rickett
K Wood
23EAGLES
D Mcguire
R Steel

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 23/11/2018
19:30-6EaglesHartlepool
19:30-7FalconsMote Marauders
19:30-8K.I.S.S.Bandanas
on 30/11/2018
19:30-1FalconsHartlepool
19:30-2BandanasMote Marauders
19:30-3EaglesK.I.S.S.
on 07/12/2018
19:30-4K.I.S.S.Falcons
19:30-5BandanasEagles
19:30-6Mote MaraudersHartlepool
on 14/12/2018
19:30-1K.I.S.S.Mote Marauders
19:30-7HartlepoolBandanas
19:30-8FalconsEagles
on 21/12/2018
19:30-2HartlepoolK.I.S.S.
19:30-3BandanasFalcons
19:30-4Mote MaraudersEagles
on 28/12/2018
19:30-5FalconsMote Marauders
19:30-6K.I.S.S.Bandanas
19:30-7EaglesHartlepool
on 04/01/2019
19:30-1BandanasMote Marauders
19:30-2FalconsHartlepool
19:30-8EaglesK.I.S.S.
on 11/01/2019
19:30-3Mote MaraudersHartlepool
19:30-4BandanasEagles
19:30-5K.I.S.S.Falcons
on 18/01/2019
19:30-6FalconsEagles
19:30-7K.I.S.S.Mote Marauders
19:30-8HartlepoolBandanas
on 25/01/2019
19:30-1HartlepoolK.I.S.S.
19:30-2Mote MaraudersEagles
19:30-3BandanasFalcons
on 01/02/2019
19:30-4EaglesHartlepool
19:30-5K.I.S.S.Bandanas
19:30-6FalconsMote Marauders
on 08/02/2019
19:30-1EaglesK.I.S.S.
19:30-7FalconsHartlepool
19:30-8BandanasMote Marauders
on 15/02/2019
19:30-2Mote MaraudersHartlepool
19:30-3BandanasEagles
19:30-4K.I.S.S.Falcons
on 22/02/2019
19:30-5HartlepoolBandanas
19:30-6K.I.S.S.Mote Marauders
19:30-7FalconsEagles
on 01/03/2019
19:30-1Mote MaraudersEagles
19:30-2HartlepoolK.I.S.S.
19:30-8BandanasFalcons
on 08/03/2019
19:30-3EaglesHartlepool
19:30-4FalconsMote Marauders
19:30-5K.I.S.S.Bandanas
on 15/03/2019
19:30-6EaglesK.I.S.S.
19:30-7BandanasMote Marauders
19:30-8FalconsHartlepool
on 22/03/2019
19:30-1BandanasEagles
19:30-2Mote MaraudersHartlepool
19:30-3K.I.S.S.Falcons
on 29/03/2019
19:30-4HartlepoolBandanas
19:30-5K.I.S.S.Mote Marauders
19:30-6FalconsEagles
on 05/04/2019
19:30-1BandanasFalcons
19:30-7HartlepoolK.I.S.S.
19:30-8Mote MaraudersEagles
on 12/04/2019
19:30-2FalconsMote Marauders
19:30-3EaglesHartlepool
19:30-4K.I.S.S.Bandanas

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Floaters in this League
    Mr Stephen Rickett (1)  Mr David Crawley (1)
    Mr Irvine Holland (1)  Mr Ryan Steel (2)
Bandanas
    Mrs Y Crawley (1)  Mr P N Eldridge (4)
    Ms J G Eldridge (2)  Mr S May
    Miss L D Saxton (2)  Mr R J Southby (3)
    Miss E White (3)
Eagles
    Mr J Austin (2)  Mr T R Coleman (3)
    Mr M I J Horton (2)  Miss L Lean (2)
    Mr D Mcguire (3)  Mr JA Reynolds
Falcons
    Mr A S Evans  Mrs J M Hall (3)
    Mrs A B Lester (2)  Mr R Martin (5)
    Mr P M Palmby (4)  Mr I C Parkes (2)
    Mr B Skates (5)
Hartlepool
    Mr R J. Gladman (3)  Mr L C N Turner (2)
    Mr R Watson (4)  Mrs L Watson (4)
    Mr P Wilson (4)  Mr R Wilson (3)
K.I.S.S.
    Mr A Cray (3)  Mrs V Cray (2)
    Mr D E Harmon (2)  Mr H Jenner (1)
    Mrs V Jenner (2)  Miss J Kent (1)
    Mr F Slade (2)  Mrs L D Stearn (2)
    Mr A R Tree (3)  Mrs J Wright (2)
Mote Marauders
    Mr R Drury (2)  Mrs M Drury
    Mr B Groves (2)  Mrs P Groves (2)
    Mr S Norman (2)  Mrs A C Norman
    Mr R Parrish (2)  Mrs W J Rickett (2)
    Mr H Robertson (1)  Mr A White


 
Return To Top