Mote Park Indoor Bowls Club Ltd


Club Leagues
Updated 14/Jun/19 12:06
Remaining   Players

Fri 9 30 Open Trps

20 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Kales 5 5     130 36 94 10
Brussels 5 5     78 35 43 10
Leeks 5 4   1 96 45 51 8
Swedes 5 4   1 65 57 8 8
Artichokes 5 2   3 97 68 29 4
Yams 5 2   3 66 63 3 4
Carrots 5 2   3 67 77 -10 4
Eggplants 5 1   4 37 102 -65 2
Pumpkins 5     5 37 113 -76 0
Turnips 5     5 24 101 -77 0

Fri 9 30 Open Trps

20 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Kales 5 5     130 36 94 10
Brussels 5 5     78 35 43 10
Leeks 5 4   1 96 45 51 8
Swedes 5 4   1 65 57 8 8
Artichokes 5 2   3 97 68 29 4
Yams 5 2   3 66 63 3 4
Carrots 5 2   3 67 77 -10 4
Eggplants 5 1   4 37 102 -65 2
Pumpkins 5     5 37 113 -76 0
Turnips 5     5 24 101 -77 0

Played between
Sun 9/Jun/19 and Sat 15/Jun/19

Artichokes 35 v 4 Eggplants
Carrots 6 v 17 Brussels
Leeks 25 v 6 Pumpkins
Swedes 10 v 6 Turnips
Yams 11 v 13 Kales

Matches Played

ON 17/05/2019
ARTICHOKES
N Baigent
R D Fuller
R B P Woodger
821LEEKS
L J Pantony
A E Quinnell
J M Simmonds
SWEDES
A Booth
A Howell
J Richards
1512YAMS
P F Duffett
R S Krejsa
I B Embley
TURNIPS
E Ogilvie
W J Rickett
J A Tully
626KALES
G Belcher
T Clifton
J B Pass
PUMPKINS
T G Edgley
S Edgley Bradshaw
J Worledge
620CARROTS
M Thorpe
P A Thorpe
S J Wood
EGGPLANTS
J Ockelford
T Ogilvie
K Wood
814BRUSSELS
M Davey
R Reeves
ON 24/05/2019
YAMS
I B Embley
R S Krejsa
S I McAulay
1810ARTICHOKES
N Baigent
A B Royal
T Thomas
PUMPKINS
S Campbell
K Hills
1214SWEDES
J Richards
D Smith
R D Smith
BRUSSELS
J Higgins
A Rose
C Rose
126TURNIPS
B Groves
P T Harvey
W J Rickett
LEEKS
D Glancey
L L Sokolowska
J Turner
219CARROTS
W A Borer
P A Thorpe
S J Wood
KALES
G Belcher
D Smith
D Soames
256EGGPLANTS
P Groves
C M Reece
K Wood
ON 31/05/2019
BRUSSELS
A Rose
C Rose
M Rose
196SWEDES
J Richards
D K Whitehead
J M Whitehead
TURNIPS
J Knight
J A Tully
M White
134ARTICHOKES
A R Hill
T Thomas
R B P Woodger
CARROTS
M Thorpe
F D Warrell
P Warrell
823KALES
T Clifton
J B Pass
D Smith
LEEKS
A R Davis
L L Sokolowska
J Turner
206YAMS
P F Duffett
A C Gurney
D M Gurney
EGGPLANTS
J Knight
G M Tully
A White
118PUMPKINS
J Elwell
V Elwell
J B Goodall
ON 07/06/2019
BRUSSELS
M Davey
A Rose
C Rose
169LEEKS
D Glancey
L J Pantony
J Turner
KALES
G Belcher
T Clifton
D Soames
435PUMPKINS
S Campbell
S Weston
J Worledge
YAMS
A C Gurney
D M Gurney
S I McAulay
195TURNIPS
B Groves
E Ogilvie
M White
SWEDES
A Booth
A Howell
D Smith
208EGGPLANTS
T Ogilvie
C M Reece
A White
ARTICHOKES
A B Royal
T Thomas
R B P Woodger
1024CARROTS
G Milford
M Thorpe
P A Thorpe
ON 14/06/2019
YAMS
P F Duffett
A C Gurney
D M Gurney
1113KALES
J B Pass
D Smith
D Soames
ARTICHOKES
N Baigent
A B Royal
T Thomas
354EGGPLANTS
I Holland
J Knight
J Ockelford
CARROTS
W A Borer
J D Jarrett
P Warrell
617BRUSSELS
J Higgins
A Rose
C Rose
SWEDES
J Richards
R D Smith
S Williams
106TURNIPS
J Knight
W J Rickett
J A Tully
LEEKS
R Hodges
J M Simmonds
J Turner
256PUMPKINS
T G Edgley
S Edgley Bradshaw
J Worledge

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 21/06/2019
09:30-2ArtichokesSwedes
09:30-3EggplantsCarrots
09:30-4KalesBrussels
09:30-5TurnipsLeeks
09:30-6PumpkinsYams
on 28/06/2019
09:30-1CarrotsYams
09:30-2LeeksEggplants
09:30-3TurnipsPumpkins
09:30-7BrusselsArtichokes
09:30-8KalesSwedes
on 05/07/2019
09:30-4PumpkinsArtichokes
09:30-5CarrotsSwedes
09:30-6KalesLeeks
09:30-7YamsBrussels
09:30-8EggplantsTurnips
on 12/07/2019
09:30-1SwedesLeeks
09:30-2TurnipsCarrots
09:30-3ArtichokesKales
09:30-4EggplantsYams
09:30-5PumpkinsBrussels
on 19/07/2019
09:30-1TurnipsArtichokes
09:30-2YamsPumpkins
09:30-6SwedesCarrots
09:30-7KalesEggplants
09:30-8BrusselsLeeks
on 26/07/2019
09:30-3LeeksTurnips
09:30-4KalesBrussels
09:30-5CarrotsYams
09:30-6ArtichokesEggplants
09:30-7PumpkinsSwedes
on 02/08/2019
09:30-1PumpkinsBrussels
09:30-2SwedesTurnips
09:30-3EggplantsCarrots
09:30-4ArtichokesLeeks
09:30-8YamsKales
on 09/08/2019
09:30-1TurnipsEggplants
09:30-5PumpkinsArtichokes
09:30-6LeeksSwedes
09:30-7CarrotsKales
09:30-8BrusselsYams
on 16/08/2019
09:30-2BrusselsSwedes
09:30-3ArtichokesKales
09:30-4TurnipsYams
09:30-5LeeksCarrots
09:30-6EggplantsPumpkins
on 23/08/2019
09:30-1SwedesArtichokes
09:30-2KalesLeeks
09:30-3YamsEggplants
09:30-7TurnipsBrussels
09:30-8CarrotsPumpkins
on 30/08/2019
09:30-4EggplantsLeeks
09:30-5PumpkinsTurnips
09:30-6ArtichokesYams
09:30-7CarrotsBrussels
09:30-8SwedesKales
on 06/09/2019
09:30-1EggplantsBrussels
09:30-2CarrotsArtichokes
09:30-3LeeksPumpkins
09:30-4YamsSwedes
09:30-5KalesTurnips
on 13/09/2019
09:30-1KalesPumpkins
09:30-2BrusselsArtichokes
09:30-6TurnipsCarrots
09:30-7YamsLeeks
09:30-8SwedesEggplants
on 20/09/2019
09:30-3BrusselsLeeks
09:30-4YamsPumpkins
09:30-5SwedesCarrots
09:30-6KalesEggplants
09:30-7TurnipsArtichokes
on 27/09/2019
09:30-1CarrotsYams
09:30-2LeeksTurnips
09:30-3PumpkinsSwedes
09:30-4KalesBrussels
09:30-8ArtichokesEggplants

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Artichokes
    Mr N Baigent (3)  Mr R Battie
    Mr R D Fuller (1)  Mrs A R Hill (1)
    Mr A B Royal (3)  Mr T Thomas (4)
    Mr R B P Woodger (3)
Brussels
    Ms M Davey (2)  Mr J Higgins (2)
    Mrs J Reeves  Mr R Reeves (1)
    Mrs C Rose (4)  Mr M Rose (1)
    Mr A Rose (4)
Carrots
    Ms S E Arnold  Mrs W A Borer (2)
    Mr P F Borer  Mrs J D Jarrett (1)
    Ms G Milford (1)  Mrs P A Thorpe (3)
    Mr M Thorpe (3)  Mrs P Warrell (2)
    Mr F D Warrell (1)  Mrs S J Wood (2)
Eggplants
    Mrs P Groves (1)  Mr I Holland (1)
    Mrs J Knight (2)  Mrs J Ockelford (2)
    Mr T Ogilvie (2)  Mrs C M Reece (2)
    Mrs G M Tully (1)  Mr A White (2)
    Mr K Wood (2)
Kales
    Mr G Belcher (3)  Mr T Clifton (3)
    Mr J B Pass (3)  Mr D Smith (3)
    Mr D Soames (3)  Mr M Sutton
Leeks
    Mr A R Davis (1)  Mr D Glancey (2)
    Mrs J Glancey  Mr R Hodges (1)
    Mrs L J Pantony (2)  Mrs A E Quinnell (1)
    Mr J M Simmonds (2)  Mrs L L Sokolowska (2)
    Mrs J Turner (4)
Pumpkins
    Ms S Campbell (2)  Ms A Cornelius
    Mr T G Edgley (2)  Mrs S Edgley Bradshaw (2)
    Mr J Elwell (1)  Mrs V Elwell (1)
    Mrs J B Goodall (1)  Mr K Hills (1)
    Mrs S Weston (1)  Mrs J Worledge (3)
Swedes
    Mr A Booth (2)  Ms A Howell (2)
    Mr J Richards (4)  Mr R D Smith (2)
    Mr D Smith (2)  Mrs J M Whitehead (1)
    Mr D K Whitehead (1)  Ms S Williams (1)
Turnips
    Mr B Groves (2)  Mr P T Harvey (1)
    Mrs M Higgins  Mr J Knight (2)
    Mrs E Ogilvie (2)  Mrs W J Rickett (3)
    Mr J A Tully (3)  Mrs M White (2)
Yams
    Mr P F Duffett (3)  Mr I B Embley (2)
    Mrs A C Gurney (3)  Mr D M Gurney (3)
    Mr R S Krejsa (2)  Mr S I McAulay (2)
    Mr L Thewlis


 
Return To Top