Mote Park Indoor Bowls Club Ltd


Club Leagues
Updated 09/Nov/19 15:07
Remaining   Players

Fri 5 00 Mixed Trps

28 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Barn Owls 6 5   1 132 54 78 10
Kestrels 6 5   1 113 76 37 10
Hawks 6 5   1 89 70 19 10
Firecrests 6 4   2 86 66 20 8
Ravens 6 3   3 96 87 9 6
Eagles 6 2   4 83 82 1 4
Chaffinches 6 2   4 75 91 -16 4
Velvet Scooters 6 2   4 58 118 -60 4
Magpies 6 1   5 69 106 -37 2
Jays 6 1   5 70 121 -51 2

Fri 5 00 Mixed Trps

28 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Barn Owls 6 5   1 132 54 78 10
Kestrels 6 5   1 113 76 37 10
Hawks 6 5   1 89 70 19 10
Firecrests 6 4   2 86 66 20 8
Ravens 6 3   3 96 87 9 6
Eagles 6 2   4 83 82 1 4
Chaffinches 6 2   4 75 91 -16 4
Velvet Scooters 6 2   4 58 118 -60 4
Magpies 6 1   5 69 106 -37 2
Jays 6 1   5 70 121 -51 2

Played between
Sun 3/Nov/19 and Sat 9/Nov/19

Chaffinches 23 v 12 Jays
Hawks 13 v 9 Firecrests
Kestrels 15 v 11 Ravens
Velvet Scooters 20 v 9 Eagles
Magpies 4 v 25 Barn Owls

Matches Played

ON 04/10/2019
EAGLES
D Soames
G W Soames
S J Wood
2212RAVENS
J M Hilder
R D Leigh
M K Sayer
JAYS
D J Bryden
V Pratt
D E Pratt
1315HAWKS
D Glancey
J Glancey
C Saul
KESTRELS
J R Clifton
P J Cuckow
R J Southby
1813CHAFFINCHES
A N Ellis
D S Ellis
T Tippett
VELVET SCOOTERS
R A Batt
G J Sands
S J Sands
227BARN OWLS
M Dray
D J Easterby
L J Pantony
MAGPIES
C Holley
J Standen
T R Wood
1218FIRECRESTS
M Prince
A Rose
C Rose
ON 11/10/2019
HAWKS
T Harris
J Miles
S Press
1119MAGPIES
C E Adams
P Standen
L C N Turner
JAYS
D N Burrill
A A Smith
D A Tomlin
1821KESTRELS
T Clifton
L A Warner
A White
BARN OWLS
C J Collins
M Dray
R B P Woodger
2012RAVENS
J Hewett
R D Leigh
D McLean
CHAFFINCHES
K Gardner
M Gardner
T Tippett
109EAGLES
C Jones
E V Penn
J E Stubbs
FIRECRESTS
D Crawley
Y Crawley
M Prince
214VELVET SCOOTERS
M L G Dann
B J Green
A B Saunders
ON 18/10/2019
BARN OWLS
D Cadman
D J Easterby
L J Pantony
820FIRECRESTS
J Higgins
A Rose
C Rose
HAWKS
D Glancey
J Glancey
M Roots
1514EAGLES
K S Jones
L B Judge
J E Stubbs
RAVENS
J M Hilder
R D Leigh
M K Sayer
1811CHAFFINCHES
R Cuckow
A N Ellis
M Gardner
VELVET SCOOTERS
R A Batt
A B Saunders
J A Walkling
535KESTRELS
J R Clifton
P Cuckow
R J Southby
MAGPIES
C Holley
J Standen
L C N Turner
1314JAYS
D N Burrill
V Pratt
D E Pratt
ON 25/10/2019
CHAFFINCHES
A N Ellis
K Gardner
T Tippett
910FIRECRESTS
D Crawley
M Prince
P Prince
EAGLES
P J Acott
D Soames
G W Soames
1415KESTRELS
J R Clifton
P Cuckow
D B Lock
RAVENS
J M Hilder
R D Leigh
D McLean
2311MAGPIES
W Heslop
J Standen
P Standen
VELVET SCOOTERS
R A Batt
B J Green
J A Walkling
620HAWKS
J Glancey
J Miles
C Saul
BARN OWLS
C J Collins
M Dray
R B P Woodger
287JAYS
D J Bryden
D N Burrill
A A Smith
ON 01/11/2019
KESTRELS
L A Warner
A White
915HAWKS
C Bradley
T Harris
S Press
JAYS
D N Burrill
P A Burrill
D A Tomlin
621VELVET SCOOTERS
M L G Dann
G J Sands
A B Saunders
CHAFFINCHES
A N Ellis
M Gardner
T Tippett
924BARN OWLS
M Dray
D J Easterby
V Liddle
FIRECRESTS
Y Crawley
A Rose
C Rose
820RAVENS
J M Hilder
R D Leigh
D McLean
EAGLES
P J Acott
E V Penn
J E Stubbs
1510MAGPIES
P Standen
L C N Turner
T R Wood
ON 08/11/2019
CHAFFINCHES
K Gardner
M Gardner
T Tippett
2312JAYS
V Pratt
D E Pratt
D A Tomlin
HAWKS
J Glancey
J Miles
C Saul
139FIRECRESTS
J Higgins
A Rose
C Rose
KESTRELS
P J Cuckow
P Cuckow
A White
1511RAVENS
J Hewett
R D Leigh
D McLean
VELVET SCOOTERS
B J Green
G J Sands
A B Saunders
209EAGLES
C Jones
K S Jones
G W Soames
MAGPIES
C Holley
J Standen
P Standen
425BARN OWLS
C J Collins
M Dray
L J Pantony

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 15/11/2019
17:00-1KestrelsMagpies
17:00-2FirecrestsJays
17:00-3RavensHawks
17:00-7Barn OwlsEagles
17:00-8ChaffinchesVelvet Scooters
on 22/11/2019
17:00-4FirecrestsEagles
17:00-5HawksChaffinches
17:00-6JaysRavens
17:00-7KestrelsBarn Owls
17:00-8MagpiesVelvet Scooters
on 29/11/2019
17:00-1Barn OwlsHawks
17:00-2RavensVelvet Scooters
17:00-3EaglesJays
17:00-4MagpiesChaffinches
17:00-5FirecrestsKestrels
on 06/12/2019
17:00-1JaysRavens
17:00-2MagpiesHawks
17:00-6EaglesChaffinches
17:00-7FirecrestsVelvet Scooters
17:00-8KestrelsBarn Owls
on 13/12/2019
17:00-3Velvet ScootersMagpies
17:00-4ChaffinchesKestrels
17:00-5Barn OwlsJays
17:00-6RavensHawks
17:00-7EaglesFirecrests
on 20/12/2019
17:00-1HawksVelvet Scooters
17:00-2ChaffinchesMagpies
17:00-3KestrelsEagles
17:00-4JaysFirecrests
17:00-8RavensBarn Owls
on 27/12/2019
17:00-1Velvet ScootersBarn Owls
17:00-5RavensEagles
17:00-6MagpiesFirecrests
17:00-7HawksKestrels
17:00-8JaysChaffinches
on 03/01/2020
17:00-2Barn OwlsHawks
17:00-3Velvet ScootersRavens
17:00-4MagpiesKestrels
17:00-5FirecrestsChaffinches
17:00-6EaglesJays
on 10/01/2020
17:00-1ChaffinchesBarn Owls
17:00-2KestrelsRavens
17:00-3JaysMagpies
17:00-7Velvet ScootersEagles
17:00-8FirecrestsHawks
on 17/01/2020
17:00-4RavensMagpies
17:00-5Barn OwlsEagles
17:00-6Velvet ScootersJays
17:00-7HawksChaffinches
17:00-8FirecrestsKestrels
on 24/01/2020
17:00-1EaglesHawks
17:00-2Barn OwlsMagpies
17:00-3ChaffinchesVelvet Scooters
17:00-4FirecrestsRavens
17:00-5KestrelsJays
on 31/01/2020
17:00-1HawksJays
17:00-2KestrelsVelvet Scooters
17:00-6Barn OwlsFirecrests
17:00-7RavensChaffinches
17:00-8MagpiesEagles
on 07/02/2020
17:00-3EaglesChaffinches
17:00-4JaysRavens
17:00-5MagpiesHawks
17:00-6KestrelsBarn Owls
17:00-7FirecrestsVelvet Scooters
on 14/02/2020
17:00-1Velvet ScootersMagpies
17:00-2EaglesFirecrests
17:00-3Barn OwlsJays
17:00-4ChaffinchesKestrels
17:00-8RavensHawks
on 21/02/2020
17:00-1JaysFirecrests
17:00-5RavensBarn Owls
17:00-6HawksVelvet Scooters
17:00-7ChaffinchesMagpies
17:00-8KestrelsEagles
on 28/02/2020
17:00-2RavensEagles
17:00-3JaysChaffinches
17:00-4Velvet ScootersBarn Owls
17:00-5MagpiesFirecrests
17:00-6HawksKestrels
on 06/03/2020
17:00-1MagpiesKestrels
17:00-2Velvet ScootersRavens
17:00-3Barn OwlsHawks
17:00-7EaglesJays
17:00-8FirecrestsChaffinches
on 13/03/2020
17:00-4FirecrestsHawks
17:00-5Velvet ScootersEagles
17:00-6ChaffinchesBarn Owls
17:00-7JaysMagpies
17:00-8KestrelsRavens
on 20/03/2020
17:00-1RavensMagpies
17:00-2Barn OwlsEagles
17:00-3FirecrestsKestrels
17:00-4Velvet ScootersJays
17:00-5HawksChaffinches
on 27/03/2020
17:00-1ChaffinchesVelvet Scooters
17:00-2FirecrestsRavens
17:00-6EaglesHawks
17:00-7Barn OwlsMagpies
17:00-8KestrelsJays
on 03/04/2020
17:00-3HawksJays
17:00-4Barn OwlsFirecrests
17:00-5KestrelsVelvet Scooters
17:00-6MagpiesEagles
17:00-7RavensChaffinches
on 17/04/2020
17:00-1EaglesChaffinches
17:00-5JaysRavens
17:00-6FirecrestsVelvet Scooters
17:00-7MagpiesHawks
17:00-8KestrelsBarn Owls

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Floater
    Mrs Jayne Wood (1)
Barn Owls
    Mr D Cadman (1)  Mrs C J Collins (3)
    Mr M P Collins  Mr M Dray (5)
    Ms D J Easterby (3)  Ms V Liddle (1)
    Mrs L J Pantony (3)  Mr R B P Woodger (2)
Chaffinches
    Mr R Cuckow (1)  Mrs A N Ellis (4)
    Mr D S Ellis (1)  Mr M Gardner (4)
    Miss K Gardner (3)  Mr T Tippett (5)
Eagles
    Mr P J Acott (2)  Mr K S Jones (2)
    Mrs C Jones (2)  Ms L B Judge (1)
    Mr E V Penn (2)  Mrs G W Soames (3)
    Mr D Soames (2)  Ms J E Stubbs (3)
Firecrests
    Mr D Crawley (2)  Mrs Y Crawley (2)
    Mr J Higgins (2)  Mr M Prince (3)
    Mrs P Prince (1)  Mrs C Rose (4)
    Mr A Rose (4)
Hawks
    Mrs C Bradley (1)  Mr D Glancey (2)
    Mrs J Glancey (4)  Mr T Harris (2)
    Ms J Miles (3)  Mrs S Press (2)
    Mr M Roots (1)  Mr C Saul (3)
Jays
    Mr D J Bryden (2)  Mr D N Burrill (4)
    Mrs P A Burrill (1)  Mrs V Pratt (3)
    Mr D E Pratt (3)  Mrs A A Smith (2)
    Mr D A Tomlin (3)
Kestrels
    Mr T Clifton (1)  Mrs J R Clifton (3)
    Mr P J Cuckow (2)  Mrs P Cuckow (3)
    Mr D B Lock (1)  Mr R J Southby (2)
    Ms L A Warner (2)  Miss E White
    Mr A White (3)
Magpies
    Ms C E Adams (1)  Mr W Heslop (1)
    Ms C Holley (3)  Ms G Milford
    Mrs P Standen (4)  Mr J Standen (4)
    Mr L C N Turner (3)  Mr T R Wood (2)
Ravens
    Mrs J Hewett (2)  Mrs J M Hilder (4)
    Mr K W Hilder  Mr R D Leigh (6)
    Mr D McLean (4)  Mr M K Sayer (2)
Velvet Scooters
    Mr R A Batt (3)  Mrs M L G Dann (2)
    Mrs B J Green (3)  Mr G J Sands (3)
    Mrs S J Sands (1)  Mr A B Saunders (4)
    Ms J A Walkling (2)


 
Return To Top