Mote Park Indoor Bowls Club Ltd


Club Leagues
Updated 23/Mar/20 10:08
Remaining   Players
Congratulations to Falcons this seasons League Champions

Fri 7 30 Football Lge

28 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Falcons 24 20 1 3 74 18 56 61
K.I.S.S. 24 13 2 9 52 46 6 41
Eagles 24 9 7 8 51 39 12 34
Bandanas 24 9 6 9 50 45 5 33
Hartlepool 24 7 5 12 39 56 -17 26
Raptors 24 2 3 19 25 87 -62 9

Fri 7 30 Football Lge

28 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Falcons 24 20 1 3 74 18 56 61
K.I.S.S. 24 13 2 9 52 46 6 41
Eagles 24 9 7 8 51 39 12 34
Bandanas 24 9 6 9 50 45 5 33
Hartlepool 24 7 5 12 39 56 -17 26
Raptors 24 2 3 19 25 87 -62 9

Unplayed matches @ 23/Mar/20

20/Mar > Hartlepool v Raptors
20/Mar > Bandanas v K.I.S.S.
20/Mar > Eagles v Falcons

Matches Played

ON 04/10/2019
BANDANAS
R J Southby
L D Saxton
P N Eldridge
42RAPTORS
C Hoskins
G Laurenson
R A Pink
FALCONS
A B Lester
P M Palmby
R Martin
41EAGLES
D McGuire
L Lean
R Steel
HARTLEPOOL
R J. Gladman
I Holland
L C N Turner
23K.I.S.S.
F Slade
V Jenner
H Jenner
ON 11/10/2019
EAGLES
L Lean
O Pink
A Pink
12BANDANAS
R J Southby
P N Eldridge
K.I.S.S.
A R Tree
H Jenner
L D Stearn
04FALCONS
A B Lester
P M Palmby
B Jones
RAPTORS
J Pink
R A Pink
M Pink
03HARTLEPOOL
R Parrish
I Holland
R Watson
ON 18/10/2019
K.I.S.S.
B Groves
J Wood
K Wood
31RAPTORS
C Hoskins
G Laurenson
EAGLES
L Lean
J Austin
R Steel
22HARTLEPOOL
R J. Gladman
R Parrish
L C N Turner
BANDANAS
J G Eldridge
P N Eldridge
C Cuckow
02FALCONS
P M Palmby
R Martin
ON 25/10/2019
HARTLEPOOL
I Holland
L C N Turner
M Chapman
10BANDANAS
R J Southby
L D Saxton
G Eldridge
FALCONS
I C Parkes
B Skates
J M Hall
61RAPTORS
J Pink
R A Pink
M Pink
K.I.S.S.
F Slade
V Jenner
H Jenner
50EAGLES
T R Coleman
O Pink
A Pink
ON 01/11/2019
BANDANAS
P N Eldridge
C Cuckow
G Eldridge
15K.I.S.S.
A R Tree
H Jenner
L D Stearn
FALCONS
B Skates
J M Hall
B Jones
30HARTLEPOOL
R J. Gladman
I Holland
R Watson
RAPTORS
C Hoskins
J Woolerton
R A Pink
13EAGLES
L Lean
J Austin
R Steel
ON 08/11/2019
K.I.S.S.
B Groves
J Wood
K Wood
05FALCONS
A B Lester
I C Parkes
R Martin
BANDANAS
20RAPTORS
EAGLES
T R Coleman
D McGuire
A Pink
30HARTLEPOOL
R Parrish
I Holland
R Watson
ON 15/11/2019
FALCONS
P M Palmby
R Martin
B Skates
33BANDANAS
J G Eldridge
R J Southby
L D Saxton
RAPTORS
C Hoskins
G Laurenson
R A Pink
04EAGLES
L Lean
R Steel
O Pink
HARTLEPOOL
R Parrish
I Holland
M Chapman
14K.I.S.S.
F Slade
V Jenner
H Jenner
ON 22/11/2019
EAGLES
T R Coleman
D McGuire
O Pink
31BANDANAS
P N Eldridge
C Cuckow
G Eldridge
FALCONS
A B Lester
B Skates
B Jones
31HARTLEPOOL
R J. Gladman
L C N Turner
T Curtis
RAPTORS
J Woolerton
R A Pink
M Pink
02K.I.S.S.
A R Tree
H Jenner
L D Stearn
ON 29/11/2019
BANDANAS
C Cuckow
P N Eldridge
E White
50HARTLEPOOL
R J. Gladman
I Holland
R Parrish
K.I.S.S.
B Groves
J Wood
K Wood
32EAGLES
T R Coleman
A Pink
R Steel
FALCONS
J M Hall
R Martin
I C Parkes
51RAPTORS
C Hoskins
M Pink
G Laurenson
ON 06/12/2019
HARTLEPOOL
M Chapman
I Holland
L C N Turner
35RAPTORS
J Woolerton
M Drury
R Drury
EAGLES
J Austin
D McGuire
O Pink
01FALCONS
A B Lester
R Martin
B Skates
BANDANAS
G Eldridge
J G Eldridge
P N Eldridge
21K.I.S.S.
H Jenner
V Jenner
F Slade
ON 13/12/2019
EAGLES
T R Coleman
D McGuire
R Steel
22HARTLEPOOL
I Holland
R Parrish
L C N Turner
BANDANAS
G Eldridge
J G Eldridge
P N Eldridge
33RAPTORS
J Woolerton
M Drury
R Drury
K.I.S.S.
H Jenner
V Jenner
L D Stearn
12FALCONS
J M Hall
B Jones
I C Parkes
ON 20/12/2019
HARTLEPOOL
R J. Gladman
I Holland
L C N Turner
23K.I.S.S.
B Groves
H Jenner
V Jenner
RAPTORS
M Pink
R A Pink
J Woolerton
02EAGLES
J Austin
A Pink
O Pink
FALCONS
A B Lester
R Martin
I C Parkes
30BANDANAS
C Cuckow
G Eldridge
P N Eldridge
ON 27/12/2019
RAPTORS
C Hoskins
M Pink
R A Pink
14K.I.S.S.
H Jenner
V Jenner
F Slade
EAGLES
J Austin
A Pink
O Pink
22BANDANAS
J G Eldridge
P N Eldridge
W Heslop
FALCONS
B Jones
A B Lester
B Skates
31HARTLEPOOL
M Chapman
T Curtis
I Holland
ON 03/01/2020
FALCONS
A B Lester
I C Parkes
B Skates
81RAPTORS
J Woolerton
M Drury
I Poulter
K.I.S.S.
H Jenner
L D Stearn
A R Tree
22EAGLES
J Austin
T R Coleman
L Lean
BANDANAS
C Cuckow
G Eldridge
P N Eldridge
12HARTLEPOOL
R J. Gladman
I Holland
R Parrish
ON 10/01/2020
EAGLES
A Pink
O Pink
R Steel
14FALCONS
J M Hall
B Jones
I C Parkes
HARTLEPOOL
T Curtis
I Holland
11RAPTORS
M Pink
R A Pink
BANDANAS
J G Eldridge
P N Eldridge
W Heslop
30K.I.S.S.
B Groves
J Wood
K Wood
ON 17/01/2020
BANDANAS
G Eldridge
L D Saxton
M I J Horton
70RAPTORS
J Pink
M Pink
G Laurenson
K.I.S.S.
H Jenner
F Slade
K Wood
15FALCONS
B Jones
A B Lester
B Skates
EAGLES
J Austin
A Pink
O Pink
12HARTLEPOOL
M Chapman
T Curtis
R Parrish
ON 24/01/2020
HARTLEPOOL
R J. Gladman
I Holland
R Watson
02K.I.S.S.
V Jenner
L D Stearn
A R Tree
RAPTORS
G Laurenson
M Poulter
P Poulter
02EAGLES
T R Coleman
L Lean
R Steel
FALCONS
A B Lester
R Martin
P M Palmby
20BANDANAS
G Eldridge
P N Eldridge
W Heslop
ON 31/01/2020
FALCONS
J M Hall
B Jones
B Skates
02HARTLEPOOL
T Curtis
R Parrish
R Watson
RAPTORS
J Pink
M Pink
R A Pink
12K.I.S.S.
B Groves
J Wood
K Wood
EAGLES
L Lean
D McGuire
O Pink
11BANDANAS
G Eldridge
P N Eldridge
M I J Horton
ON 07/02/2020
K.I.S.S.
H Jenner
V Jenner
K Wood
12EAGLES
T R Coleman
A Pink
R Steel
BANDANAS
C Cuckow
G Eldridge
R J Southby
45HARTLEPOOL
M Chapman
R J. Gladman
I Holland
FALCONS
B Jones
A B Lester
P M Palmby
30RAPTORS
C Hoskins
G Laurenson
J Woolerton
ON 14/02/2020
EAGLES
J Austin
A Pink
O Pink
20FALCONS
J M Hall
A B Lester
B Skates
BANDANAS
J G Eldridge
W Heslop
R J Southby
41K.I.S.S.
H Jenner
F Slade
L D Stearn
HARTLEPOOL
I Holland
R Parrish
L C N Turner
33RAPTORS
J Pink
M Pink
R A Pink
ON 21/02/2020
EAGLES
L Lean
D McGuire
R Steel
23HARTLEPOOL
M Chapman
T Curtis
R Watson
K.I.S.S.
B Groves
K Wood
W J Rickett
02FALCONS
J M Hall
I C Parkes
B Skates
BANDANAS
P N Eldridge
L D Saxton
M I J Horton
21RAPTORS
C Hoskins
G Laurenson
B Davison
ON 28/02/2020
FALCONS
B Jones
I C Parkes
B Skates
40BANDANAS
C Cuckow
G Eldridge
W Heslop
HARTLEPOOL
M Chapman
L C N Turner
R Watson
13K.I.S.S.
H Jenner
V Jenner
F Slade
RAPTORS
010EAGLES
ON 06/03/2020
FALCONS
B Jones
A B Lester
B Skates
21HARTLEPOOL
M Chapman
I Holland
R Watson
RAPTORS
C Hoskins
G Laurenson
B Davison
25K.I.S.S.
H Jenner
L D Stearn
A R Tree
EAGLES
J Austin
T R Coleman
H Ranger
22BANDANAS
G Eldridge
P N Eldridge
R J Southby
ON 13/03/2020
FALCONS
J M Hall
B Jones
I C Parkes
01RAPTORS
J Pink
R A Pink
I Poulter
K.I.S.S.
B Groves
J Wood
K Wood
11EAGLES
T R Coleman
D McGuire
A Pink
BANDANAS
W Heslop
R J Southby
M I J Horton
11HARTLEPOOL
M Chapman
R J. Gladman
L C N Turner

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 20/03/2020
19:30-1EaglesFalcons
19:30-2BandanasK.I.S.S.
19:30-3HartlepoolRaptors
on 27/03/2020
19:30-4BandanasRaptors
19:30-5EaglesHartlepool
19:30-6K.I.S.S.Falcons
on 03/04/2020
19:30-1RaptorsEagles
19:30-7HartlepoolK.I.S.S.
19:30-8FalconsBandanas
on 17/04/2020
19:30-5RaptorsK.I.S.S.
19:30-6FalconsHartlepool
19:30-7EaglesBandanas

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Floaters in this League
    Mr Robert Drury (2)  Mrs Mavis Drury (3)
    Miss Isabelle Poulter (2)  Mr Michael Horton (4)
    Mrs Paulette Poulter (1)  Mr Michael Poulter (1)
    Mrs Wendy Joy Rickett (1)  Mr Brian Davison (2)
    Miss Helen Ranger (1)
Bandanas
    Miss C Cuckow (8)  Ms J G Eldridge (7)
    Mrs G Eldridge (13)  Mr P N Eldridge (16)
    Mr W Heslop (6)  Miss L D Saxton (5)
    Mr R J Southby (8)  Miss E White (1)
Eagles
    Mr J Austin (9)  Mr T R Coleman (10)
    Miss L Lean (9)  Mr D McGuire (8)
    Mr A Pink (11)  Mr O Pink (11)
    Mr R Steel (10)
Falcons
    Mr A Baines  Mrs J M Hall (9)
    Mr B Jones (12)  Mrs A B Lester (13)
    Mr R Martin (8)  Mr P M Palmby (6)
    Mr I C Parkes (10)  Mr B Skates (13)
Hartlepool
    Mr M Chapman (10)  Mr T Curtis (6)
    Mr R J. Gladman (10)  Mr I Holland (17)
    Mr R Parrish (10)  Mr L C N Turner (10)
    Mr R Watson (8)
K.I.S.S.
    Mr B Groves (8)  Mr H Jenner (16)
    Mrs V Jenner (10)  Mr F Slade (8)
    Mrs L D Stearn (8)  Mr A R Tree (6)
    Mrs J Wood (6)  Mr K Wood (9)
Raptors
    Miss C Hoskins (9)  Mr G Laurenson (9)
    Ms J Pink (6)  Mr R A Pink (12)
    Mrs M Pink (10)  Mr J Woolerton (7)


 
Return To Top