Mote Park Indoor Bowls Club Ltd


Club Rink Usage at Mote Park Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Updated  14/Oct/19 13:37    by Mote Park Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8 
13
Oct
19
 
Sun
09:30                
11:30                
14:00                
14
Oct
19
 
Mon
09:30 Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Canaries
v
Harriers
Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Eagles
v
Falcons
Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Parrots
v
Teals
Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Starlings
v
Blackbirds
D Warrell Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Magpies
v
Robins
Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Guillemots
v
Kingfishers
Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Nuthatchers
v
Jackdaws
12:00 N Rust D Brown H Baker R Moncur G Morgan   P Taylor J Reeve
14:30 P Poulter A Taylor A Taylor M Drury M Drury J Dowd P Fisher V Williams
17:00 Mon 5 00 Ladies/Mixed Trps
Magnolias
v
Geraniums
Mon 5 00 Ladies/Mixed Trps
Delphiniums
v
Jasmines
B Culver J Saxby Mon 5 00 Ladies/Mixed Trps
Anemones
v
Evergreens
Mon 5 00 Ladies/Mixed Trps
Foxgloves
v
Camelias
Mon 5 00 Ladies/Mixed Trps
Hollyhocks
v
Pelargoniums
Mon 5 00 Ladies/Mixed Trps
Roses
v
Snapdragons
19:30 J Crookes New Members New Members New Members A Deards A Deards A Deards J Crookes
15
Oct
19
 
Tue
09:30 Tues 9 30 Ladies Trps Div 1
Jersey Tigers
v
Adonis Blues
Tues 9 30 Ladies Trps Div 2
Lacewing Blues
v
Essex Skippers
B Davison Tues 9 30 Ladies Trps Div 2
Meadow Browns
v
Kentish Glories
Tues 9 30 Ladies Trps Div 2
Royal Mantles
v
Painted Ladies
D Rowe Tues 9 30 Ladies Trps Div 1
Delicates
v
Crimson Tips
Tues 9 30 Ladies Trps Div 1
Swallowtails
v
Holly Blues
12:00 Drive Drive Drive B Lindon M Salter J Doust A Russell P Dann
14:30 Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Longhair Tortoise
v
Egyptian Maus
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Korats
v
Tortiese
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Foreign Lilacs
v
Aegeans
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Ginger Tabbies
v
Devon Rexs
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 2
Manxs
v
York Chocolates
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 2
Norsk Skogatts
v
Havanna Browns
  Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 2
Wildcats
v
Persian Creams
17:00                
19:30 Tues 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Blacksmiths
v
Farmers
Tues 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Gardeners
v
Accountants
Tues 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Janitors
v
Carpenters
Tues 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Newsagents
v
Keycutters
New Members New Members New Members  
16
Oct
19
 
Wed
09:30 Weds 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Springer Spaniels
v
Bulldogs
Weds 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Greyhounds
v
Indian Spitz
Weds 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Huskies
v
Dalmations
Weds 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
King Charles
v
Otterhounds
Weds 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Foxhounds
v
Labradors
Weds 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
English Sheepdogs
v
Pointers
Weds 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Newfoundlands
v
Weimaraners
Weds 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Tibetan Terriers
v
Jack Russells
12:00     A Mitchell J Hewett J Hewett G Palmer    
14:00     R Ongley          
17:00 Weds 5 00 Mens Trps
Pinhole Borers
v
Ants
      P Clark P Clark Weds 5 00 Mens Trps
Beetles
v
Jumping Brisk
Weds 5 00 Mens Trps
Mosquitos
v
Earwigs
19:30 J Baldwin J Baldwin T Harris T Harris M Fitzgerald M Fitzgerald C Lester  
17
Oct
19
 
Thu
09:30 Thurs 9 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Mallets
v
Hammers
P Edwards Thurs 9 30 Mixed Trps Div 2
Glasscutters
v
Axes
Thurs 9 30 Mixed Trps Div 2
Jigsaws
v
Rakes
Thurs 9 30 Mixed Trps Div 2
Boltcutters
v
Verniers
D Harper Thurs 9 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Ladders
v
Knives
Thurs 9 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Drills
v
Spanners
12:00 J Dowd Drive Drive Drive P Dann A Howell D Brown M Allen
14:30 Thurs 2 30 Ladies Trps
Fudge Fairies
v
Neopolitans
Thurs 2 30 Ladies Trps
Liquorice Ladies
v
Aniseed Twirls
Thurs 2 30 Ladies Trps
Hazel Clusters
v
Jelly Beans
Thurs 2 30 Ladies Trps
Marzipan Maids
v
Butterscotch Beauties
  New Members New Members New Members
17:00   J Saxby J Saxby P Hood D Ling D Higgins D Higgins  
19:30 Thurs 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Pandas
v
Antelopes
Thurs 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Camels
v
Lions
Thurs 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Warthogs
v
Foxes
Thurs 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Hippos
v
Snow Leopards
  R Parrish R Parrish R Parrish
18
Oct
19
 
Fri
09:30 Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Saxaphones
v
Keyboards
Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Clarinets
v
Accordians
Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Harmonicas
v
Euphoniums
Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Piccolos
v
Grand Pianos
Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Notables
v
Trumpets
Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Drummers
v
Jazzband
Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Xylophones
v
Recorders
 
12:00 P Taylor J Worledge C Moncur   A Whybrow S Carr A Cornelius T Jones
14:30   New Members New Members New Members J Manning J Manning J Manning  
17:00   D Glancey Fri 5 00 Mixed Trps
Barn Owls
v
Firecrests
Fri 5 00 Mixed Trps
Hawks
v
Eagles
Fri 5 00 Mixed Trps
Ravens
v
Chaffinches
Fri 5 00 Mixed Trps
Velvet Scooters
v
Kestrels
Fri 5 00 Mixed Trps
Magpies
v
Jays
 
19:30 Fri 7 30 Football Lge
K.I.S.S.
v
Raptors
K Wood K Wood       Fri 7 30 Football Lge
Eagles
v
Hartlepool
Fri 7 30 Football Lge
Bandanas
v
Falcons
19
Oct
19
 
Sat
09:00 Juniors Juniors Juniors Yetton Trophy - 1st Round v Yetton Trophy - 1st Round v Denny Cup - 1st Round v Denny Cup - 1st Round v T Watkins
11:30 Juniors until 12pm Juniors until 12pm Juniors until 12pm Yetton Trophy - 1st Round v Yetton Trophy - 1st Round v Denny Cup - 1st Round v Denny Cup - 1st Round v  
14:00 Ditton BC Ditton BC Ditton BC Ditton BC Ditton BC Ditton BC Ditton BC Ditton BC
17:00                
19:30                
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 14/Oct/19 13:37
by Mote Park Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Thursday
SUN, 13/OCT/19    ( 1 - 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 13/OCT/19    ( 2 - 11:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 13/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 14/OCT/19    ( 1 - 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Canaries
v
Harriers
Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Eagles
v
Falcons
Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Parrots
v
Teals
Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Starlings
v
Blackbirds
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
D Warrell Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Magpies
v
Robins
Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Guillemots
v
Kingfishers
Mon 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Nuthatchers
v
Jackdaws
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 14/OCT/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
N Rust D Brown H Baker R Moncur
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
G Morgan   P Taylor J Reeve
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 14/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
P Poulter A Taylor A Taylor M Drury
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
M Drury J Dowd P Fisher V Williams
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 14/OCT/19    ( 4 - 17:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mon 5 00 Ladies/Mixed Trps
Magnolias
v
Geraniums
Mon 5 00 Ladies/Mixed Trps
Delphiniums
v
Jasmines
B Culver J Saxby
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Mon 5 00 Ladies/Mixed Trps
Anemones
v
Evergreens
Mon 5 00 Ladies/Mixed Trps
Foxgloves
v
Camelias
Mon 5 00 Ladies/Mixed Trps
Hollyhocks
v
Pelargoniums
Mon 5 00 Ladies/Mixed Trps
Roses
v
Snapdragons
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 14/OCT/19    ( 5 - 19:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
J Crookes New Members New Members New Members
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
A Deards A Deards A Deards J Crookes
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 15/OCT/19    ( 1 - 09:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tues 9 30 Ladies Trps Div 1
Jersey Tigers
v
Adonis Blues
Tues 9 30 Ladies Trps Div 2
Lacewing Blues
v
Essex Skippers
B Davison Tues 9 30 Ladies Trps Div 2
Meadow Browns
v
Kentish Glories
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Tues 9 30 Ladies Trps Div 2
Royal Mantles
v
Painted Ladies
D Rowe Tues 9 30 Ladies Trps Div 1
Delicates
v
Crimson Tips
Tues 9 30 Ladies Trps Div 1
Swallowtails
v
Holly Blues
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 15/OCT/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Drive Drive Drive B Lindon
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
M Salter J Doust A Russell P Dann
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 15/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Longhair Tortoise
v
Egyptian Maus
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Korats
v
Tortiese
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Foreign Lilacs
v
Aegeans
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Ginger Tabbies
v
Devon Rexs
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 2
Manxs
v
York Chocolates
Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 2
Norsk Skogatts
v
Havanna Browns
  Tues 2 30 Mixed Trps Div 2
Wildcats
v
Persian Creams
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 15/OCT/19    ( 4 - 17:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 15/OCT/19    ( 5 - 19:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tues 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Blacksmiths
v
Farmers
Tues 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Gardeners
v
Accountants
Tues 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Janitors
v
Carpenters
Tues 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Newsagents
v
Keycutters
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
New Members New Members New Members  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 16/OCT/19    ( 1 - 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Weds 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Springer Spaniels
v
Bulldogs
Weds 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Greyhounds
v
Indian Spitz
Weds 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Huskies
v
Dalmations
Weds 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
King Charles
v
Otterhounds
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Weds 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Foxhounds
v
Labradors
Weds 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
English Sheepdogs
v
Pointers
Weds 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Newfoundlands
v
Weimaraners
Weds 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Tibetan Terriers
v
Jack Russells
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 16/OCT/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    A Mitchell J Hewett
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
J Hewett G Palmer    
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 16/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    R Ongley  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 16/OCT/19    ( 4 - 17:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Weds 5 00 Mens Trps
Pinhole Borers
v
Ants
     
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
P Clark P Clark Weds 5 00 Mens Trps
Beetles
v
Jumping Brisk
Weds 5 00 Mens Trps
Mosquitos
v
Earwigs
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 16/OCT/19    ( 5 - 19:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
J Baldwin J Baldwin T Harris T Harris
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
M Fitzgerald M Fitzgerald C Lester  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 17/OCT/19    ( 1 - 09:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thurs 9 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Mallets
v
Hammers
P Edwards Thurs 9 30 Mixed Trps Div 2
Glasscutters
v
Axes
Thurs 9 30 Mixed Trps Div 2
Jigsaws
v
Rakes
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Thurs 9 30 Mixed Trps Div 2
Boltcutters
v
Verniers
D Harper Thurs 9 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Ladders
v
Knives
Thurs 9 30 Mixed Trps Div 1
Drills
v
Spanners
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 17/OCT/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
J Dowd Drive Drive Drive
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
P Dann A Howell D Brown M Allen
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 17/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thurs 2 30 Ladies Trps
Fudge Fairies
v
Neopolitans
Thurs 2 30 Ladies Trps
Liquorice Ladies
v
Aniseed Twirls
Thurs 2 30 Ladies Trps
Hazel Clusters
v
Jelly Beans
Thurs 2 30 Ladies Trps
Marzipan Maids
v
Butterscotch Beauties
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  New Members New Members New Members
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 17/OCT/19    ( 4 - 17:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  J Saxby J Saxby P Hood
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
D Ling D Higgins D Higgins  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 17/OCT/19    ( 5 - 19:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thurs 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Pandas
v
Antelopes
Thurs 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Camels
v
Lions
Thurs 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Warthogs
v
Foxes
Thurs 7 30 Mens/Ladies Rinks
Hippos
v
Snow Leopards
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  R Parrish R Parrish R Parrish
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 18/OCT/19    ( 1 - 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Saxaphones
v
Keyboards
Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Clarinets
v
Accordians
Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Harmonicas
v
Euphoniums
Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 1
Piccolos
v
Grand Pianos
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Notables
v
Trumpets
Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Drummers
v
Jazzband
Fri 9 30 Mens Trps Div 2
Xylophones
v
Recorders
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 18/OCT/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
P Taylor J Worledge C Moncur  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
A Whybrow S Carr A Cornelius T Jones
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 18/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  New Members New Members New Members
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
J Manning J Manning J Manning  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 18/OCT/19    ( 4 - 17:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  D Glancey Fri 5 00 Mixed Trps
Barn Owls
v
Firecrests
Fri 5 00 Mixed Trps
Hawks
v
Eagles
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Fri 5 00 Mixed Trps
Ravens
v
Chaffinches
Fri 5 00 Mixed Trps
Velvet Scooters
v
Kestrels
Fri 5 00 Mixed Trps
Magpies
v
Jays
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 18/OCT/19    ( 5 - 19:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Fri 7 30 Football Lge
K.I.S.S.
v
Raptors
K Wood K Wood  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Fri 7 30 Football Lge
Eagles
v
Hartlepool
Fri 7 30 Football Lge
Bandanas
v
Falcons
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 19/OCT/19    ( 1 - 09:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Juniors Juniors Juniors Yetton Trophy - 1st Round v
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Yetton Trophy - 1st Round v Denny Cup - 1st Round v Denny Cup - 1st Round v T Watkins
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 19/OCT/19    ( 2 - 11:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Juniors until 12pm Juniors until 12pm Juniors until 12pm Yetton Trophy - 1st Round v
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Yetton Trophy - 1st Round v Denny Cup - 1st Round v Denny Cup - 1st Round v  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 19/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Ditton BC Ditton BC Ditton BC Ditton BC
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Ditton BC Ditton BC Ditton BC Ditton BC
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 19/OCT/19    ( 4 - 17:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 19/OCT/19    ( 5 - 19:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
19 Oct 19 Sat 10:00  Denny Cup - 1st Round v Men 2H
10:00  Yetton Trophy - 1st Round v Ladies 2H
14:00  Ditton BC